204 SMOKE RISE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Southern Tioga School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 16933These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
204 Smoke Rise measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Tioga County
- Costs less per square foot than 65% of homes in Mansfield 16933
- Bigger than 93% of homes in Mansfield 16933
What homes are worth in Mansfield 16933
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 75% of homes in Mansfield 16933.
How it measures up in Mansfield 16933
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mansfield 16933.
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Newer than 51% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mansfield 16933 | Tioga County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $399,144 | 75% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $146 | 35% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,736 ft² | 93% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.02 ac | 48% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1973 | 51% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 204 Smoke Rise
How much is 204 Smoke Rise, Mansfield, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 204 Smoke Rise, Mansfield, PA is $399,144 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $346,391 to $451,897. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 204 Smoke Rise, Mansfield, PA last sell?
204 Smoke Rise, Mansfield, PA last sold on Jan 7, 2004 for $180,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 204 Smoke Rise, Mansfield, PA?
204 Smoke Rise, Mansfield, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,736 square feet of living space and a 2.02-acre lot.
When was 204 Smoke Rise, Mansfield, PA built?
204 Smoke Rise, Mansfield, PA was built in 1973, making it 53 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 204 Smoke Rise, Mansfield, PA?
204 Smoke Rise, Mansfield, PA is assigned to North Penn-Mansfield High School (middle), rated C; Warren L. Miller Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Southern Tioga School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 204 Smoke Rise, Mansfield, PA compare to other homes in Mansfield 16933?
Among the 2,346 homes in Mansfield 16933, it is worth more than 75% of them ($399,144 against a typical $281,412), its price per square foot is higher than 35% of them ($146 against a typical $173), it is bigger than 93% of them (2,736 ft² against a typical 1,596 ft²), its lot is bigger than 48% of them (2.02 ac against a typical 2.21 ac) and it is newer than 51% of them (1973 against a typical 1973). Measured against all of Tioga County, it is worth more than 84% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 204 Smoke Rise, Mansfield, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 204 Smoke Rise, Mansfield, PA was $4,032. The county assessed it at $254,810.
More homes on Smoke Rise
- 83 Smoke Rise$240K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,062 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 342 Smoke Rise$327K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $320K · May 2026
- 306 Smoke Rise$326K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,765 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2023
- 154 Smoke Rise$516K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $35K · Nov 2019
- 234 Smoke Rise$354K3 bd · 4 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $240K · May 2019
- 180 Smoke Rise$329K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $179K · Dec 2017
- 330 Smoke Rise$314K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $180K · Jul 2014
- 23 Smoke Rise$486K2 bd · 4 ba · 2,525 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2007
- 31 Smoke Rise$369K3 bd · 4 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $139K · Mar 2005
- 65 Smoke Rise$375K3 bd · 4 ba · 1,647 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 2004
- 193 Smoke Rise$367K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,196 ft² · Sold $205K · Jun 2004
- 272 Smoke Rise$382K4 bd · 6 ba · 2,895 ft² · Sold Jan 2002
Closest homes
- 193 Smoke Rise$367K290 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,196 ft² · Sold $205K · Jun 2004
- 180 Smoke Rise$329K247 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $179K · Dec 2017
- 234 Smoke Rise$354K237 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $240K · May 2019
- Pickle Hill Rd384 ft · 5.59 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 191 Smoke Rise$364K473 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold Sep 1968
- Smoke Rise Rd494 ft · 1.25 ac · Sold $205K · Jun 2004
- 154 Smoke Rise$516K482 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $35K · Nov 2019
- 342 Smoke Rise$327K484 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $320K · May 2026
More homes in Mansfield 16933
- 14473 Route 6$325K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,212 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 191 Route 6603 bd · 3 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 44 Route 660$198K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,589 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 12 Garside St$337K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 2865 Spencer Rd3 ac · Sold $25K · Sep 2026
- 52 Pumpkin Hill Rd5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,068 ft² · Sold $155K · Sep 2026
- Vosburg St0.34 ac · Sold $1K · Sep 2026
- 140 Reynolds Rd$443K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $415K · Aug 2026
- 889 Rt 68$327K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2026
- 518 Pickle Hill Rd$432K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2026
- 957 S Main St2 bd · 1.5 ba · 728 ft² · Sold $27K · Aug 2026
- 103 Seymour Hill Rd$30K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,424 ft² · Sold $30K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 204 Smoke Rise on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map