Skip to content
Skip to content
Mobile HomeResidential

2045 HALL RD

CORNING, CA 96021
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,630 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
38.29 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2005
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
7
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.38 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Mobile Home
CountyTEHAMA
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Wood (Unspecified)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Kirkwood Elementary School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 96021These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.81
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.90
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.148

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.93%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.9.0%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.9.4%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.6%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.16,883
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.56 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$60,243
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$71,197
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.62°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.25 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.88%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

2045 Hall Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Bigger than 75% of homes in Corning 96021
  • Among the largest lots in Corning 96021
  • Newer than 89% of homes in Tehama County

How it measures up in Corning 96021

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Corning 96021.

Living area1,630 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,344 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 75% of homes nearby

Lot size38.29 ac
SmallerTypical 1.21 acBigger

Bigger than almost all homes nearby

Year built2005
OlderTypical 1979Newer

Newer than 87% of homes nearby

How 2045 Hall Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeCorning 96021Tehama County
Living areabigger than1,630 ft²75% of homes67% of homes
Lot sizebigger than38.29 acalmost all homes98% of homes
Year builtnewer than200587% of homes89% of homes

About 2045 Hall Rd

When did 2045 Hall Rd, Corning, CA last sell?

2045 Hall Rd, Corning, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 2045 Hall Rd, Corning, CA?

2045 Hall Rd, Corning, CA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1,630 square feet of living space.

When was 2045 Hall Rd, Corning, CA built?

2045 Hall Rd, Corning, CA was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. It is a mobile home home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 2045 Hall Rd, Corning, CA?

2045 Hall Rd, Corning, CA is assigned to Kirkwood Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Corning Union High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Kirkwood Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 2045 Hall Rd, Corning, CA compare to other homes in Corning 96021?

Among the 5,820 homes in Corning 96021, it is bigger than 75% of them (1,630 ft² against a typical 1,344 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (38.29 ac against a typical 1.21 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (2005 against a typical 1979). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

More homes on Hall Rd

Closest homes

More homes in Corning 96021

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 2045 Hall Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map