2054 S 1400 W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cache School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84339These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2054 S 1400 W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 77% of homes in Woodruff
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Wellsville 84339
- Bigger than 86% of homes in Woodruff
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Wellsville 84339
- Newer than 80% of homes in Woodruff
What homes are worth in Wellsville 84339
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Wellsville 84339.
How it measures up in Wellsville 84339
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wellsville 84339.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Newer than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Woodruff | Wellsville 84339 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $413,637 | 77% of homes | 32% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $218 | 26% of homes | 13% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,898 ft² | 86% of homes | 63% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 30% of homes | 8% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2012 | 80% of homes | 77% of homes | 78% of homes |
About 2054 S 1400 W
How much is 2054 S 1400 W, Logan, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2054 S 1400 W, Logan, UT is $413,637 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $394,709 to $432,565. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2054 S 1400 W, Logan, UT last sell?
2054 S 1400 W, Logan, UT last sold on Mar 15, 2013, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2054 S 1400 W, Logan, UT?
2054 S 1400 W, Logan, UT has 1,898 square feet of living space and a 0.11-acre lot.
When was 2054 S 1400 W, Logan, UT built?
2054 S 1400 W, Logan, UT was built in 2012, making it 14 years old.
What schools serve 2054 S 1400 W, Logan, UT?
2054 S 1400 W, Logan, UT is assigned to Ridgeline High School (high), rated B; Spring Creek Middle School (middle), rated B; Mountainside Elementary School (elementary), rated A. All sit in Cache School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2054 S 1400 W, Logan, UT compare to other homes in Wellsville 84339?
Among the 1,954 homes in Wellsville 84339, it is worth more than 32% of them ($413,637 against a typical $483,389), its price per square foot is higher than 13% of them ($218 against a typical $307), it is bigger than 63% of them (1,898 ft² against a typical 1,728 ft²), its lot is bigger than 8% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.6 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (2012 against a typical 1997). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 41% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2054 S 1400 W, Logan, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2054 S 1400 W, Logan, UT was $176. The county assessed it at $251,280.
More homes on S 1400 W
- 105 S 1400$629K2,821 ft² · Sold $166K · Jul 2025
- 2066 S 1400$396K1,898 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 223 S 1400$713K2,393 ft² · Sold $699K · Feb 2024
- 2088 S 1400$356K1,458 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 2028 S 1400$363K1,531 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- 2040 S 1400$447K2,295 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 245 S 1400$1.4M4,212 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 2034 S 1400$372K1,540 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 2080 S 1400$421K1,838 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 2105 S 1400$453K2,044 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
- 2119 S 1400$404K1,749 ft² · Sold Jan 2021
- 2093 S 1400$377K1,650 ft² · Sold Oct 2020
Closest homes
- 2066 S 1400 W$396K52 ft · 1,898 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 2040 S 1400 W$447K94 ft · 2,295 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 2072 S 1400 W$416K104 ft · 1,898 ft² · Sold Jul 2015
- 2034 S 1400 W$372K144 ft · 1,540 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 2080 S 1400 W$421K156 ft · 1,838 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 1412 W 2055 S$443K149 ft · 1,881 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 1413 W 2055 S$439K144 ft · 2,295 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 2088 S 1400 W$356K208 ft · 1,458 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
More homes in Logan 84339
- 133 S 100 W$408K1,216 ft² · Sold $502K · Sep 2026
- 3509 W 2200 S$352K1,193 ft² · Sold $51K · Sep 2026
- 1466 W Creekside Dr$410K1,552 ft² · Sold $271K · Sep 2026
- 3388 S Highway 23$569K1,777 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2170 S 1450 W$390K1,488 ft² · Sold $172K · Sep 2026
- 4120 S 4000 W$1.1M2,459 ft² · Sold $505K · Sep 2026
- 66 E 600 N$557K1,101 ft² · Sold $76K · Sep 2026
- 52 W 1400 S$763K1,939 ft² · Sold $101K · Sep 2026
- 230 E 300 N$418K1,665 ft² · Sold $75K · Sep 2026
- 5572 W 3050 S$2.5M5,773 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 265 E 300 N$417K1,838 ft² · Sold $258K · Aug 2026
- 570 N 200 E$688K1,876 ft² · Sold $553K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2054 S 1400 W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map