2079 MOUNTAIN VIEW CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: West Linn-Wilsonville School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 97068These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2079 Mountain View Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 94% of homes in Marylhurst Heights
- Costs more per square foot than 75% of homes in Marylhurst Heights
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Clackamas County
- Has a smaller lot than 80% of homes in Marylhurst Heights
- Newer than 97% of homes in Marylhurst Heights
What homes are worth in West Linn 97068
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 89% of homes in West Linn 97068.
How it measures up in West Linn 97068
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in West Linn 97068.
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Newer than 95% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Marylhurst Heights | West Linn 97068 | Clackamas County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,292,388 | 94% of homes | 89% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $338 | 75% of homes | 67% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,818 ft² | 89% of homes | 85% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 20% of homes | 71% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2012 | 97% of homes | 95% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 2079 Mountain View Ct
How much is 2079 Mountain View Ct, West Linn, OR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2079 Mountain View Ct, West Linn, OR is $1,292,388 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,220,255 to $1,364,521. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2079 Mountain View Ct, West Linn, OR last sell?
2079 Mountain View Ct, West Linn, OR last sold on Apr 6, 2022 for $1,300,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 2079 Mountain View Ct, West Linn, OR?
2079 Mountain View Ct, West Linn, OR has 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3,818 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
When was 2079 Mountain View Ct, West Linn, OR built?
2079 Mountain View Ct, West Linn, OR was built in 2012, making it 14 years old.
What schools serve 2079 Mountain View Ct, West Linn, OR?
2079 Mountain View Ct, West Linn, OR is assigned to Stafford Primary School (elementary), rated A+; Athey Creek Middle School (middle), rated A-; West Linn High School (high), rated A-. All sit in West Linn-Wilsonville School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2079 Mountain View Ct, West Linn, OR compare to other homes in West Linn 97068?
Among the 11,129 homes in West Linn 97068, it is worth more than 89% of them ($1,292,388 against a typical $771,757), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($338 against a typical $313), it is bigger than 85% of them (3,818 ft² against a typical 2,525 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 95% of them (2012 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Clackamas County, it is worth more than 94% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2079 Mountain View Ct, West Linn, OR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2079 Mountain View Ct, West Linn, OR was $14,991. The county assessed it at $777,904.
More homes on Mountain View Ct
- 2027 Mountain View Ct$1.3M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,327 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2024
- 2039 Mountain View Ct$1.3M4 bd · 5 ba · 3,810 ft² · Sold $760K · Aug 2015
- 2200 Mountain View Ct$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 4,078 ft² · Sold Jun 2015
- 2100 Mountain View Ct$819K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,116 ft² · Sold $450K · May 2015
- 2043 Mountain View Ct$1.4M4 bd · 4 ba · 4,100 ft² · Sold $771K · Dec 2014
- 2013 Mountain View Ct$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 4,107 ft² · Sold $705K · Jun 2014
- 2067 Mountain View Ct4 bd · 3 ba · 3,083 ft² · Sold $519K · Apr 2013
- 2051 Mountain View Ct$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,167 ft² · Sold $630K · Dec 2009
- 2083 Mountain View Ct$1M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,926 ft² · Sold $240K · Nov 2009
- 2001 Mountain View Ct$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,534 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2008
Closest homes
- 2067 Mountain View Ct106 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,083 ft² · Sold $519K · Apr 2013
- 2083 Mountain View Ct$1M134 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,926 ft² · Sold $240K · Nov 2009
- 2051 Mountain View Ct$1.1M189 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,167 ft² · Sold $630K · Dec 2009
- 2039 Mountain View Ct$1.3M192 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,810 ft² · Sold $760K · Aug 2015
- 2043 Mountain View Ct$1.4M261 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 4,100 ft² · Sold $771K · Dec 2014
- 209 ft · 1.74 ac
- 2027 Mountain View Ct$1.3M271 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,327 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2024
- 2013 Mountain View Ct$1.2M317 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,107 ft² · Sold $705K · Jun 2014
More homes in West Linn 97068
- 24800 Sw Big Fir Rd$1.8M5 bd · 5 ba · 5,063 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2026
- 6691 Palomino Cir$736K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,144 ft² · Sold $610K · Oct 2026
- 5155 Summerlinn Way$338K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 20464 Hoodview Ave$415K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 2450 Bellevue Ter$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,640 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 5480 Grove St$599K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold $675K · Oct 2026
- 161 Sw Tualatin Loop$873K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,160 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 3416 Chelan Dr$1.1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,405 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 2111 Club House Dr$700K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,969 ft² · Sold $680K · Oct 2026
- 19490 Wilderness Dr$680K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $645K · Oct 2026
- 455 Miken Ln$787K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,747 ft² · Sold $205K · Oct 2026
- 1312 Ann Ct$639K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $619K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2079 Mountain View Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map