208 W ALPINE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mabel-Canton Public School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 55954These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
208 W Alpine measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 93% of homes in Fillmore County
- Costs less per square foot than 76% of homes in Fillmore County
- Smaller than 92% of homes in Fillmore County
- Has a smaller lot than 97% of homes in Mabel 55954
- Older than 70% of homes in Fillmore County
What homes are worth in Mabel 55954
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 16% of homes in Mabel 55954.
How it measures up in Mabel 55954
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mabel 55954.
Pricier than 16% of homes nearby
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Newer than 32% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mabel 55954 | Fillmore County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $103,273 | 16% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $120 | 41% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 864 ft² | 10% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.1 ac | 3% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1910 | 32% of homes | 30% of homes |
About 208 W Alpine
How much is 208 W Alpine, Mabel, MN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 208 W Alpine, Mabel, MN is $103,273 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $86,086 to $120,460. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 208 W Alpine, Mabel, MN last sell?
208 W Alpine, Mabel, MN last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 208 W Alpine, Mabel, MN?
208 W Alpine, Mabel, MN has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 864 square feet of living space and a 0.10-acre lot.
When was 208 W Alpine, Mabel, MN built?
208 W Alpine, Mabel, MN was built in 1910, making it 116 years old.
What schools serve 208 W Alpine, Mabel, MN?
208 W Alpine, Mabel, MN is assigned to Mabel-Canton Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Mabel-Canton Secondary School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Mabel-Canton Public School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 208 W Alpine, Mabel, MN compare to other homes in Mabel 55954?
Among the 765 homes in Mabel 55954, it is worth more than 16% of them ($103,273 against a typical $181,899), its price per square foot is higher than 41% of them ($120 against a typical $132), it is bigger than 10% of them (864 ft² against a typical 1,352 ft²), its lot is bigger than 3% of them (0.1 ac against a typical 0.65 ac) and it is newer than 32% of them (1910 against a typical 1937). Measured against all of Fillmore County, it is worth more than 7% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 208 W Alpine, Mabel, MN?
The 2026 property tax bill for 208 W Alpine, Mabel, MN was $1,470. The county assessed it at $110,000.
More homes on W Alpine
Closest homes
- 210 W Alpine$42K70 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 400 ft² · Sold $35K · Sep 2023
- 215 Maple St S$135K131 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,282 ft² · Sold $76K · Jun 2008
- 214 W Alpine$110K120 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,094 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 2008
- 211 Maple St S$46K207 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $15K · Nov 2013
- 215 W Alpine$107K194 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 218 W Alpine$65K183 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 560 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 205 Maple St S$144K270 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 212 Oak St S$85K229 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 756 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mabel 55954
- 211 N Main St$110K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,262 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- 118 Oak St S$90K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $6K · Sep 2026
- 305 E Fillmore$176K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 416 Maple St N1,752 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2026
- 416 Maple St N1,750 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2026
- 313 Maple St N$145K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,727 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
- 44597 140th St$283K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $931K · Aug 2026
- 13831 451st Ave$289K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $931K · Aug 2026
- 201 Maple St S$200K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $199K · Aug 2026
- 15139 State Hwy 433 bd · 1 ba · 1,059 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2026
- 506 E Newburg Ave$182K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,039 ft² · Sold $144K · Jul 2026
- 315 W Fillmore Ave$228K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,826 ft² · Sold $225K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 208 W Alpine on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map