209 CONSTITUTION AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Saucon Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18055These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
209 Constitution Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 78% of homes in Northampton County
- Smaller than 68% of homes in Northampton County
- Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in Hellertown 18055
- Older than 65% of homes in Northampton County
What homes are worth in Hellertown 18055
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 48% of homes in Hellertown 18055.
How it measures up in Hellertown 18055
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hellertown 18055.
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
Newer than 42% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hellertown 18055 | Northampton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $360,999 | 48% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $255 | 62% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,413 ft² | 39% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 23% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1948 | 42% of homes | 35% of homes |
About 209 Constitution Ave
How much is 209 Constitution Ave, Hellertown, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 209 Constitution Ave, Hellertown, PA is $360,999 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $339,315 to $382,683. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 209 Constitution Ave, Hellertown, PA last sell?
209 Constitution Ave, Hellertown, PA last sold on Aug 28, 2020 for $230,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 209 Constitution Ave, Hellertown, PA?
209 Constitution Ave, Hellertown, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,413 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 209 Constitution Ave, Hellertown, PA built?
209 Constitution Ave, Hellertown, PA was built in 1948, making it 78 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 209 Constitution Ave, Hellertown, PA?
209 Constitution Ave, Hellertown, PA is assigned to Saucon Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Saucon Valley Middle School (middle), rated B+; Saucon Valley High School (high), rated A. All sit in Saucon Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 209 Constitution Ave, Hellertown, PA compare to other homes in Hellertown 18055?
Among the 4,119 homes in Hellertown 18055, it is worth more than 48% of them ($360,999 against a typical $363,457), its price per square foot is higher than 62% of them ($255 against a typical $241), it is bigger than 39% of them (1,413 ft² against a typical 1,597 ft²), its lot is bigger than 23% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 42% of them (1948 against a typical 1954). Measured against all of Northampton County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 209 Constitution Ave, Hellertown, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 209 Constitution Ave, Hellertown, PA was $564. The county assessed it at $52,200.
More homes on Constitution Ave
- 402 Constitution Ave$235K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,299 ft² · Sold $235K · Jul 2026
- 314 Constitution Ave$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,357 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 126 Constitution Ave$190K2 bd · 1 ba · 758 ft² · Sold $180K · Jun 2024
- 103 Constitution Ave$278K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,045 ft² · Sold $235K · May 2022
- 320 Constitution Ave$260K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,045 ft² · Sold $160K · May 2021
- 214 Constitution Ave$277K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,298 ft² · Sold $220K · Oct 2020
- 344 Constitution Ave$301K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold $215K · Sep 2020
- 321 Constitution Ave$445K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,869 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2020
- 408 Constitution Ave$254K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,010 ft² · Sold $200K · Mar 2020
- 120 Constitution Ave$316K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,429 ft² · Sold $175K · Jan 2019
- 511 Constitution Ave$545K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,614 ft² · Sold $359K · Sep 2018
- 208 Constitution Ave$259K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,045 ft² · Sold $128K · Aug 2017
Closest homes
- 215 Constitution Ave$316K55 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,319 ft² · Sold $147K · Nov 2016
- 203 Constitution Ave$302K62 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,049 ft² · Sold $151K · Jun 2017
- 221 Constitution Ave$315K112 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold Jul 2004
- 815 Poplar Rd$254K91 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 975 ft² · Sold $149K · Jul 2013
- 802 Maple Rd$327K134 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,049 ft² · Sold $134K · Jun 2016
- 821 Poplar Rd$378K140 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 975 ft² · Sold $185K · Jul 2019
- 151 Constitution Ave$371K190 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold Dec 1998
- 802 Poplar Rd$301K204 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,049 ft² · Sold $205K · Jul 2016
More homes in Hellertown 18055
- 1249 2nd Ave$340K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $345K · Oct 2026
- 2640 Eagle Ln$1M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,223 ft² · Sold $1000K · Oct 2026
- 2690 Imperial Crest Ln$1000K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,339 ft² · Sold $975K · Oct 2026
- 315 Phillips St$225K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,062 ft² · Sold $220K · Oct 2026
- 29 E Depot St$265K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,155 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 88 Hess Ave0.11 ac · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 445 Locust Rd$314K2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $330K · Oct 2026
- 3595 Woodbyne Rd$717K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,522 ft² · Sold $715K · Sep 2026
- 320 E High St$475K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,812 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2026
- 531 Rentzheimer Dr$300K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,219 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 2475 Woodland Hills Ct$913K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,608 ft² · Sold $910K · Sep 2026
- 115 Tobias Dr$249K2 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $293K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 209 Constitution Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map