209 KENDALL ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Burlington Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 53105These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
209 Kendall St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 98% of homes in Burlington 53105
- Bigger than 97% of homes in Racine County
- Has a smaller lot than 80% of homes in Burlington 53105
- Older than 83% of homes in Burlington 53105
What homes are worth in Burlington 53105
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 45% of homes in Burlington 53105.
How it measures up in Burlington 53105
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Burlington 53105.
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Pricier than 2% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Newer than 17% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Burlington 53105 | Racine County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $381,965 | 45% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $124 | 2% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,086 ft² | 94% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 20% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 17% of homes | 18% of homes |
About 209 Kendall St
How much is 209 Kendall St, Burlington, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 209 Kendall St, Burlington, WI is $381,965 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $374,406 to $389,524. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 209 Kendall St, Burlington, WI last sell?
209 Kendall St, Burlington, WI last sold on Apr 4, 2016 for $170,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 209 Kendall St, Burlington, WI?
209 Kendall St, Burlington, WI has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 3,086 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 209 Kendall St, Burlington, WI built?
209 Kendall St, Burlington, WI was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 209 Kendall St, Burlington, WI?
209 Kendall St, Burlington, WI is assigned to Dyer Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Karcher Middle School (middle), rated A+; Burlington High School (high), rated C. All sit in Burlington Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 209 Kendall St, Burlington, WI compare to other homes in Burlington 53105?
Among the 10,734 homes in Burlington 53105, it is worth more than 45% of them ($381,965 against a typical $402,197), its price per square foot is higher than 2% of them ($124 against a typical $247), it is bigger than 94% of them (3,086 ft² against a typical 1,740 ft²), its lot is bigger than 20% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 17% of them (1920 against a typical 1972). Measured against all of Racine County, it is worth more than 64% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 209 Kendall St, Burlington, WI?
The 2024 property tax bill for 209 Kendall St, Burlington, WI was $3,967. The county assessed it at $291,500.
More homes on Kendall St
- 140 Kendall St$392K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,006 ft² · Sold $390K · Jul 2026
- 125 Kendall St$389K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,249 ft² · Sold $385K · May 2026
- 409 Kendall St$261K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,930 ft² · Sold $265K · Dec 2025
- 441 Kendall St$315K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,468 ft² · Sold $270K · May 2024
- 340 Kendall St$299K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,022 ft² · Sold $160K · Mar 2024
- 117 Kendall St$395K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $281K · Mar 2024
- 124 Kendall St$317K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $257K · Jan 2024
- 164 Kendall St$322K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $250K · Jan 2023
- 101 Kendall St$314K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,570 ft² · Sold $240K · Dec 2022
- 132 Kendall St$339K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $255K · Nov 2022
- 241 Kendall St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,164 ft² · Sold $185K · Aug 2022
- 225 Kendall St$348K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,573 ft² · Sold $230K · Apr 2021
Closest homes
- 217 Kendall St$324K66 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,348 ft²
- 201 Kendall St$304K66 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,159 ft²
- 189 Kendall St$448K121 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,551 ft² · Sold $252K · Mar 2020
- 225 Kendall St$348K126 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,573 ft² · Sold $230K · Apr 2021
- 232 Origen St$375K135 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $190K · Jul 2009
- 240 Origen St$477K159 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $315K · Mar 2021
- 181 Kendall St$401K168 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 224 Origen St$358K150 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,802 ft² · Sold $210K · Aug 2020
More homes in Burlington 53105
- 5281 Spring Valley Rd$650K6.36 ac · Sold $650K · Aug 2026
- W762 Honey Creek Rd$560K6.65 ac · Sold $560K · Aug 2026
- 4.91 ac · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- W819 Washington Ave0.23 ac · Sold $315K · Jul 2026
- 29224 Mount Tom Rd$792K7.01 ac · Sold $1.7M · Jul 2026
- 610 Beere Ln1.77 ac · Sold $160K · Jul 2026
- 33834 Hillcrest Dr$290K0.18 ac · Sold $307K · Jul 2026
- W501 Honey Creek Rd$645K22.27 ac · Sold $595K · Jul 2026
- 30405 Lawn Dr$995K0.32 ac · Sold $2.2M · Jul 2026
- 364 Robins Run$400K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $432K · Jul 2026
- 472 Walnut St$240K2 bd · 1 ba · 744 ft² · Sold $240K · Jul 2026
- 7033 Clover Ct$215K0.31 ac · Sold $218K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 209 Kendall St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map