209 THORNSBERRY PT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Climax Springs R-Iv School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 65324These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
209 Thornsberry Pt measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Climax Springs 65324
- Bigger than 81% of homes in Climax Springs 65324
What homes are worth in Climax Springs 65324
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 64% of homes in Climax Springs 65324.
How it measures up in Climax Springs 65324
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Climax Springs 65324.
Pricier than 64% of homes nearby
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Newer than 57% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Climax Springs 65324 | Camden County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $379,237 | 64% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $158 | 11% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,400 ft² | 81% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.58 ac | 58% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1985 | 57% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 209 Thornsberry Pt
How much is 209 Thornsberry Pt, Climax Springs, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 209 Thornsberry Pt, Climax Springs, MO is $379,237 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $353,870 to $404,604. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 209 Thornsberry Pt, Climax Springs, MO?
209 Thornsberry Pt, Climax Springs, MO has 1 bathrooms, 2,400 square feet of living space and a 0.58-acre lot.
When was 209 Thornsberry Pt, Climax Springs, MO built?
209 Thornsberry Pt, Climax Springs, MO was built in 1985, making it 41 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 209 Thornsberry Pt, Climax Springs, MO?
209 Thornsberry Pt, Climax Springs, MO is assigned to Climax Springs High School (middle), rated C-; Elementary School (elementary), rated A+. All sit in Climax Springs R-Iv School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 209 Thornsberry Pt, Climax Springs, MO compare to other homes in Climax Springs 65324?
Among the 2,845 homes in Climax Springs 65324, it is worth more than 64% of them ($379,237 against a typical $288,808), its price per square foot is higher than 11% of them ($158 against a typical $259), it is bigger than 81% of them (2,400 ft² against a typical 1,608 ft²), its lot is bigger than 58% of them (0.58 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 57% of them (1985 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of Camden County, it is worth more than 54% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 209 Thornsberry Pt, Climax Springs, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 209 Thornsberry Pt, Climax Springs, MO was $578. The county assessed it at $16,610.
More homes on Thornsberry Pt
Closest homes
- 235 Thornsberry Pt$151K122 ft · 0.35 ac
- 227 Thornsberry Pt$362K121 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,340 ft²
- $223K217 ft · 1 ba · 0.21 ac
- 1517 Red Fox Rd$404K246 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft²
- 261 Thornsberry Pt$414K222 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,680 ft²
- $203K303 ft · 2,004 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 267 Thornsberry Pt$485K317 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,016 ft²
- $199K335 ft · 0.13 ac
More homes in Climax Springs 65324
- 483 Mcneil Dr1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $109K · Sep 2026
- 70 Christenson Dr$1.1M4 ba · 6,506 ft² · Sold $485K · Sep 2026
- 312 Riverside Dr$627K3 ba · 2,172 ft² · Sold $452K · Sep 2026
- 47 Hastings Ln$444K1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 258 Bakers Ln2 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $899K · Sep 2026
- 56 Christenson Dr$634K1 ba · 2,760 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 472 Osage Oaks Dr$816K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $468K · Sep 2026
- 563 Sparrow Dr$252K2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
- $273K1.8 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 488 Mimosa Beach Dr$376K1 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 498 Mimosa Beach Dr$342K1 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $152K · Aug 2026
- 900 Buckridge Rd$502K2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $379K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 209 Thornsberry Pt on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map