209 YUCCA TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Plainview Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 79072These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
209 Yucca Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Plainview 79072
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Plainview 79072
- Bigger than 98% of homes in Plainview 79072
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Plainview 79072
- Newer than 65% of homes in Plainview 79072
What homes are worth in Plainview 79072
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than almost all homes in Plainview 79072.
How it measures up in Plainview 79072
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plainview 79072.
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Newer than 65% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Plainview 79072 | Hale County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $473,819 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $106 | 85% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,478 ft² | 98% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.64 ac | 88% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1975 | 65% of homes | 64% of homes |
About 209 Yucca Ter
How much is 209 Yucca Ter, Plainview, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 209 Yucca Ter, Plainview, TX is $473,819 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $451,450 to $496,188. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 209 Yucca Ter, Plainview, TX last sell?
209 Yucca Ter, Plainview, TX last sold on Jul 19, 2021 for $341,300, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 209 Yucca Ter, Plainview, TX?
209 Yucca Ter, Plainview, TX has 4 bedrooms, 4,478 square feet of living space and a 0.64-acre lot.
When was 209 Yucca Ter, Plainview, TX built?
209 Yucca Ter, Plainview, TX was built in 1975, making it 51 years old.
What schools serve 209 Yucca Ter, Plainview, TX?
209 Yucca Ter, Plainview, TX is assigned to Plainview Early Learning Center (elementary), rated D-; Plainview Middle School (middle), rated D+; Plainview High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Plainview Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 209 Yucca Ter, Plainview, TX compare to other homes in Plainview 79072?
Among the 8,449 homes in Plainview 79072, it is worth more than almost all of them ($473,819 against a typical $89,992), its price per square foot is higher than 85% of them ($106 against a typical $62), it is bigger than 98% of them (4,478 ft² against a typical 1,448 ft²), its lot is bigger than 88% of them (0.64 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 65% of them (1975 against a typical 1965). Measured against all of Hale County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 209 Yucca Ter, Plainview, TX?
The 2026 property tax bill for 209 Yucca Ter, Plainview, TX was $11,536. The county assessed it at $425,889.
More homes on Yucca Ter
- 103 Yucca Ter$385K5 bd · 4,509 ft² · Sold $388K · May 2026
- 207 Yucca Ter$463K4,209 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 213 Yucca Ter$293K3 bd · 2,689 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 107 Yucca Ter$556K5 bd · 4,433 ft² · Sold $299K · Jan 2021
- 202 Yucca Ter$342K3 bd · 3,597 ft² · Sold Jan 2021
- 215 Yucca Ter$355K4 bd · 3,351 ft² · Sold $475K · Mar 2018
- 203 Yucca Ter$328K3 bd · 2,711 ft² · Sold $239K · May 2017
- 101 Yucca Ter$385K4 bd · 3,616 ft² · Sold $231K · Feb 2015
- 210 Yucca Ter$361K3,901 ft² · Sold $121K · Dec 2009
- 100 Yucca Ter$276K2 bd · 2,934 ft² · Sold $194K · Oct 2005
- 205 Yucca Ter$451K5 bd · 4,014 ft² · Sold Jul 2005
- 201 Yucca Ter$372K3 bd · 3,379 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 211 Yucca Ter$355K137 ft · 4 bd · 3,846 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 207 Yucca Ter$463K152 ft · 4,209 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 504 Mesa Dr$599K179 ft · 4,309 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 602 N Westridge Rd$368K232 ft · 4 bd · 3,151 ft² · Sold Jul 2019
- 213 Yucca Ter$293K280 ft · 3 bd · 2,689 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 500 Mesa Dr$226K272 ft · 3 bd · 1,976 ft² · Sold $104K · May 2011
- 210 Yucca Ter$361K275 ft · 3,901 ft² · Sold $121K · Dec 2009
- 600 N Westridge Rd$203K260 ft · 3 bd · 1,860 ft² · Sold $83K · Jan 2009
More homes in Plainview 79072
- 801 Yonkers St$111K3 bd · 1,599 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 1408 Kokomo St$59K1,378 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1100 Blk N0.55 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 310 E 8th St$35K888 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 119 E Givens St$53K1,576 ft² · Sold $15K · Oct 2026
- 2004 Houston St$35K624 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 206 Se 7th St$52K1,240 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1010 Oakland St$92K1 bd · 1,440 ft² · Sold $1K · Oct 2026
- 1506 Lexington St$22K713 ft² · Sold $15K · Oct 2026
- 1207 W 32nd St$122K1,358 ft² · Sold $148K · Oct 2026
- 2704 W 16th St$145K3 bd · 2,308 ft² · Sold $279K · Oct 2026
- 2008 W 9th St$38K1,065 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 209 Yucca Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map