Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential

2100 ROUTE 590

HAWLEY, PA 18428
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,949 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
8.27 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1949
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
7
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$4,050 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$30,630 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$8,290
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$22,340
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$30,630
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$122,517

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Conventional
CountyPike
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.8.27
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Crossed Wals
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Hot Water
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck · 200 ft²Shed · 100 ft²Porch · 666 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Wallenpaupack Area School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.117
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.100
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.57

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.59%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.15%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.8.6%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.12,900
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.88 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$73,722
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$94,187
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.46°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.44 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.51%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

2100 Route 590 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Bigger than 73% of homes in Pike County
  • Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Pike County
  • Older than 95% of homes in Pike County

How it measures up in Hawley 18428

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.

Living area1,949 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,574 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 69% of homes nearby

Lot size8.27 ac
SmallerTypical 0.84 acBigger

Bigger than 95% of homes nearby

Year built1949
OlderTypical 1984Newer

Newer than 10% of homes nearby

How 2100 Route 590 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeHawley 18428Pike County
Living areabigger than1,949 ft²69% of homes73% of homes
Lot sizebigger than8.27 ac95% of homes96% of homes
Year builtnewer than194910% of homes5% of homes

About 2100 Route 590

When did 2100 Route 590, Hawley, PA last sell?

2100 Route 590, Hawley, PA last sold on Jan 1, 2000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 2100 Route 590, Hawley, PA?

2100 Route 590, Hawley, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,949 square feet of living space and a 8.27-acre lot.

When was 2100 Route 590, Hawley, PA built?

2100 Route 590, Hawley, PA was built in 1949, making it 77 years old. It is a conventional home.

What schools serve 2100 Route 590, Hawley, PA?

2100 Route 590, Hawley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack North Prim School (elementary); Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 2100 Route 590, Hawley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?

Among the 9,363 homes in Hawley 18428, it is bigger than 69% of them (1,949 ft² against a typical 1,574 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (8.27 ac against a typical 0.84 ac) and it is newer than 10% of them (1949 against a typical 1984). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 2100 Route 590, Hawley, PA?

The 2026 property tax bill for 2100 Route 590, Hawley, PA was $4,050. The county assessed it at $30,630.

More homes on Route 590

Closest homes

More homes in Hawley 18428

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 2100 Route 590 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map