211 ANTELOPE PATH
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Comfort Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78013These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
211 Antelope Path measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the smallest homes in Kerr County
- Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Kerr County
- Newer than 92% of homes in Comfort 78013
How it measures up in Comfort 78013
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Comfort 78013.
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Comfort 78013 | Kerr County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 384 ft² | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 50.1 ac | 95% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2017 | 92% of homes | 91% of homes |
About 211 Antelope Path
When did 211 Antelope Path, Comfort, TX last sell?
211 Antelope Path, Comfort, TX last sold on Apr 29, 2021 for $700,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 211 Antelope Path, Comfort, TX?
211 Antelope Path, Comfort, TX has 384 square feet of living space and a 50.10-acre lot.
When was 211 Antelope Path, Comfort, TX built?
211 Antelope Path, Comfort, TX was built in 2017, making it 9 years old.
What schools serve 211 Antelope Path, Comfort, TX?
211 Antelope Path, Comfort, TX is assigned to Comfort Middle School (middle), rated C+; Comfort Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Comfort High School (high), rated C. All sit in Comfort Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 211 Antelope Path, Comfort, TX compare to other homes in Comfort 78013?
Among the 2,758 homes in Comfort 78013, it is bigger than 2% of them (384 ft² against a typical 1,679 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (50.1 ac against a typical 1.57 ac) and it is newer than 92% of them (2017 against a typical 1997). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 211 Antelope Path, Comfort, TX?
The 2026 property tax bill for 211 Antelope Path, Comfort, TX was $2,322. The county assessed it at $171,628.
More homes on Antelope Path
Closest homes
- Antelope Path N$688K0.2 mi · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 300 Lower Turtle Creek Rd$373K0.2 mi · 1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 300 Lower Turtle Creek Rd$373K0.2 mi · 1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 300 Lower Turtle Creek Rd$373K0.2 mi · 2 ba · 3,403 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 300 Lower Turtle Creek Rd$373K0.2 mi · 1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 205 Harmony Ln$662K0.3 mi · 2,081 ft² · Sold Jul 2021
- 616 Wilson Creek Rd$967K0.4 mi · 1,680 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 161 Harmony Ln$916K0.4 mi · 2 ba · 2,777 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Comfort 78013
- 903 Front St$349K1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $456K · Oct 2026
- 38 Fm 1621$557K2 ba · 1,885 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1156 Kendall Jackson3,700 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1320 Stoneleigh Rd$721K2 ba · 2,871 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 50710 Interstate 10 W$698K2 ba · 2,059 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 50710 Interstate 10 W$673K2 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 219 Us Highway 87$911K2 ba · 2,475 ft² · Sold $19K · Sep 2026
- 320 Second St$286K1 ba · 1,106 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 17 Fm 4734 ba · 3,101 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 33 Fm 1621$634K1 ba · 1,357 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 8 Cypress Creek Rd5 ba · 4,543 ft² · Sold $4.7M · Aug 2026
- 201 Fifth St$493K2.5 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 211 Antelope Path on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map