211 BERNTSON CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rutherford County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 37153These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
211 Berntson Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Rutherford County
- Costs less per square foot than 66% of homes in Rockvale 37153
- Bigger than 79% of homes in Rutherford County
- Has a smaller lot than 75% of homes in Rockvale 37153
- Newer than 71% of homes in Rutherford County
What homes are worth in Rockvale 37153
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 75% of homes in Rockvale 37153.
How it measures up in Rockvale 37153
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rockvale 37153.
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Newer than 69% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rockvale 37153 | Rutherford County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $593,020 | 75% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $228 | 34% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,604 ft² | 76% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.65 ac | 25% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2012 | 69% of homes | 71% of homes |
About 211 Berntson Ct
How much is 211 Berntson Ct, Rockvale, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 211 Berntson Ct, Rockvale, TN is $593,020 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $550,204 to $635,836. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 211 Berntson Ct, Rockvale, TN last sell?
211 Berntson Ct, Rockvale, TN last sold on Nov 20, 2012 for $279,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 211 Berntson Ct, Rockvale, TN?
211 Berntson Ct, Rockvale, TN has 2,604 square feet of living space and a 0.65-acre lot.
When was 211 Berntson Ct, Rockvale, TN built?
211 Berntson Ct, Rockvale, TN was built in 2012, making it 14 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 211 Berntson Ct, Rockvale, TN?
211 Berntson Ct, Rockvale, TN is assigned to Rockvale Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Rockvale Middle School (middle), rated A-; Rockvale High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Rutherford County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 211 Berntson Ct, Rockvale, TN compare to other homes in Rockvale 37153?
Among the 2,786 homes in Rockvale 37153, it is worth more than 75% of them ($593,020 against a typical $479,820), its price per square foot is higher than 34% of them ($228 against a typical $250), it is bigger than 76% of them (2,604 ft² against a typical 2,024 ft²), its lot is bigger than 25% of them (0.65 ac against a typical 1.32 ac) and it is newer than 69% of them (2012 against a typical 2001). Measured against all of Rutherford County, it is worth more than 84% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 211 Berntson Ct, Rockvale, TN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 211 Berntson Ct, Rockvale, TN was $2,126. The county assessed it at $146,225.
More homes on Berntson Ct
- 214 Berntson Ct$673K2,696 ft² · Sold $475K · Mar 2021
- 203 Berntson Ct$467K1,942 ft² · Sold $315K · Dec 2020
- 210 Berntson Ct$572K2,216 ft² · Sold $235K · Apr 2013
- 206 Berntson Ct$636K2,842 ft² · Sold $269K · Nov 2012
- 215 Berntson Ct$764K3,384 ft² · Sold $361K · Sep 2012
- 207 Berntson Ct$730K3,266 ft² · Sold $238K · Jan 2009
Closest homes
- 215 Berntson Ct$764K148 ft · 3,384 ft² · Sold $361K · Sep 2012
- 2214 Nunley Dr$641K183 ft · 2,783 ft² · Sold $310K · Jan 2016
- 207 Berntson Ct$730K168 ft · 3,266 ft² · Sold $238K · Jan 2009
- 2218 Nunley Dr$718K213 ft · 3,237 ft² · Sold $300K · Feb 2012
- 214 Berntson Ct$673K287 ft · 2,696 ft² · Sold $475K · Mar 2021
- 2208 Nunley Dr$640K286 ft · 3,783 ft² · Sold $266K · Jun 2014
- 210 Berntson Ct$572K300 ft · 2,216 ft² · Sold $235K · Apr 2013
- 203 Berntson Ct$467K328 ft · 1,942 ft² · Sold $315K · Dec 2020
More homes in Rockvale 37153
- 5573 Constantine Dr$348K2 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 12181 Mount Pleasant Rd$1.5M4.5 ba · 2,685 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 10664 Taylor Rd$674K2,496 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 3651 Rivermont Way$500K2,399 ft² · Sold $490K · Aug 2026
- 1205 Paramount Dr$600K3.3 ba · 2,386 ft² · Sold $600K · Aug 2026
- 4008 Dortch Ln1,619 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2026
- 6005 Gladstone Ln$509K2,370 ft² · Sold $480K · Aug 2026
- 3709 Brittlebush Dr2,863 ft² · Sold $566K · Aug 2026
- 8192 Hant Hollow Rd$219K2 ac · Sold $183K · Aug 2026
- 6019 Bloom St2,802 ft² · Sold $619K · Aug 2026
- 1150 Kingwood Ln$368K2 ba · 8.07 ac · Sold $370K · Aug 2026
- 154 Clearidge Dr$465K2 ba · 2,181 ft² · Sold $378K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 211 Berntson Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map