211 CAVALO CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Fremont Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94539These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
211 Cavalo Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in Alameda County
- Costs less per square foot than 84% of homes in Mission Valley
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Alameda County
- Has a smaller lot than 91% of homes in Mission Valley
- Among the newest homes in Mission Valley
What homes are worth in Fremont 94539
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 83% of homes in Fremont 94539.
How it measures up in Fremont 94539
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Fremont 94539.
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Newer than 98% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mission Valley | Fremont 94539 | Alameda County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $3,127,923 | 86% of homes | 83% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $877 | 16% of homes | 28% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,565 ft² | 94% of homes | 92% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.12 ac | 9% of homes | 15% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2021 | almost all homes | 98% of homes | almost all homes |
About 211 Cavalo Ct
How much is 211 Cavalo Ct, Fremont, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 211 Cavalo Ct, Fremont, CA is $3,127,923 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $2,925,113 to $3,330,733. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 211 Cavalo Ct, Fremont, CA last sell?
211 Cavalo Ct, Fremont, CA last sold on Jan 20, 2021 for $2,888,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 211 Cavalo Ct, Fremont, CA?
211 Cavalo Ct, Fremont, CA has 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, 3,565 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 211 Cavalo Ct, Fremont, CA built?
211 Cavalo Ct, Fremont, CA was built in 2021, making it 5 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 211 Cavalo Ct, Fremont, CA?
211 Cavalo Ct, Fremont, CA is assigned to Mission San Jose High School (high), rated A+; Joshua Chadbourne Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; William Hopkins Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Fremont Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 211 Cavalo Ct, Fremont, CA compare to other homes in Fremont 94539?
Among the 17,327 homes in Fremont 94539, it is worth more than 83% of them ($3,127,923 against a typical $2,083,956), its price per square foot is higher than 28% of them ($877 against a typical $1026), it is bigger than 92% of them (3,565 ft² against a typical 2,028 ft²), its lot is bigger than 15% of them (0.12 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 98% of them (2021 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Alameda County, it is worth more than 98% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 211 Cavalo Ct, Fremont, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 211 Cavalo Ct, Fremont, CA was $37,401. The county assessed it at $3,181,525.
More homes on Cavalo Ct
- 231 Cavalo Ct0.31 ac · Sold $5.5M · Oct 2025
- 161 Cavalo Ct$3.2M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,470 ft² · Sold $3.4M · May 2023
- 201 Cavalo Ct$3.2M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,191 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Apr 2021
- 221 Cavalo Ct$3.3M4 bd · 5 ba · 3,300 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Mar 2021
- 220 Cavalo Ct$3.3M4 bd · 5 ba · 3,191 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Feb 2021
- 210 Cavalo Ct$3.3M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,300 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Jan 2021
- 230 Cavalo Ct$3.4M5 bd · 5 ba · 3,300 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Dec 2020
- 200 Cavalo Ct$3M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,373 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Sep 2020
- 191 Cavalo Ct$3.2M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,472 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Sep 2020
- 181 Cavalo Ct$3M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,439 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Aug 2020
- 171 Cavalo Ct$3.7M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,472 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Aug 2020
- 190 Cavalo Ct$3.1M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,470 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Jul 2020
Closest homes
- 221 Cavalo Ct$3.3M62 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,300 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Mar 2021
- 206 Fecundo Ter$3.2M68 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,191 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Jan 2021
- 201 Cavalo Ct$3.2M83 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,191 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Apr 2021
- 231 Cavalo Ct135 ft · 0.31 ac · Sold $5.5M · Oct 2025
- 196 Fecundo Ter$3.2M137 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,300 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Feb 2021
- 191 Cavalo Ct$3.2M142 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,472 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Sep 2020
- 186 Fecundo Ter$3.1M190 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,450 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Jan 2021
- 230 Cavalo Ct$3.4M203 ft · 5 bd · 5 ba · 3,300 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Dec 2020
More homes in Fremont 94539
- 46890 Rancho Higuera Rd$5.3M5 bd · 5 ba · 6,127 ft² · Sold $5M · Jul 2026
- 43449 Jerome Ave$1.6M3 bd · 1 ba · 951 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Jul 2026
- 404 Sequim Cmn$609K2 bd · 2 ba · 897 ft² · Sold $588K · Jul 2026
- 45128 Warm Springs Blvd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,790 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jul 2026
- 416 Sequim Cmn$630K2 bd · 2 ba · 897 ft² · Sold $630K · Jul 2026
- 2421 Corriea Way$1.6M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,397 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Jul 2026
- 40774 Ambar Pl$3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,828 ft² · Sold $3.7M · Jul 2026
- 49002 Cinnamon Fern Cmn$799K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,229 ft² · Sold $799K · Jul 2026
- 39477 Benavente Ave$2.4M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,515 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Jul 2026
- 2004 Mento Dr$2.3M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,698 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Jul 2026
- 750 Towhee Ct$1.9M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,386 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Jul 2026
- 488 Trident Maple Ter$1.3M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 211 Cavalo Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map