2119 ROUTE 130
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Greater Latrobe School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15676These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2119 Route 130 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 86% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Costs less per square foot than 93% of homes in Pleasant Unity 15676
- Smaller than 86% of homes in Pleasant Unity 15676
- Has a smaller lot than 78% of homes in Pleasant Unity 15676
- Older than 90% of homes in Westmoreland County
What homes are worth in Pleasant Unity 15676
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 16% of homes in Pleasant Unity 15676.
How it measures up in Pleasant Unity 15676
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pleasant Unity 15676.
Pricier than 16% of homes nearby
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Newer than 15% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pleasant Unity 15676 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $103,565 | 16% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $84 | 7% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,232 ft² | 14% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 22% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 15% of homes | 10% of homes |
About 2119 Route 130
How much is 2119 Route 130, Pleasant Unity, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2119 Route 130, Pleasant Unity, PA is $103,565 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $88,355 to $118,775. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2119 Route 130, Pleasant Unity, PA last sell?
2119 Route 130, Pleasant Unity, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2119 Route 130, Pleasant Unity, PA?
2119 Route 130, Pleasant Unity, PA has 1,232 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 2119 Route 130, Pleasant Unity, PA built?
2119 Route 130, Pleasant Unity, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 2119 Route 130, Pleasant Unity, PA?
2119 Route 130, Pleasant Unity, PA is assigned to Baggaley Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Greater Latrobe Sr High School (high), rated B+; Greater Latrobe Jr High School (middle), rated B. All sit in Greater Latrobe School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2119 Route 130, Pleasant Unity, PA compare to other homes in Pleasant Unity 15676?
Among the 216 homes in Pleasant Unity 15676, it is worth more than 16% of them ($103,565 against a typical $198,916), its price per square foot is higher than 7% of them ($84 against a typical $183), it is bigger than 14% of them (1,232 ft² against a typical 1,728 ft²), its lot is bigger than 22% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.31 ac) and it is newer than 15% of them (1900 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 14% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2119 Route 130, Pleasant Unity, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 2119 Route 130, Pleasant Unity, PA was $920. The county assessed it at $7,370.
More homes on Route 130
- 2129 Route 130$52K0.42 ac · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 2125 Route 130$90K0.19 ac · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 2127 Route 130$83K0.26 ac · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 1983 Route 130$82K0.31 ac · Sold $150K · Jul 2026
- 2063 Route 130 # 20650.26 ac · Sold $155K · Feb 2024
- 2117 Route 130$100K0.14 ac · Sold $73K · Jul 2022
- 2105 Route 130$199K1,862 ft² · Sold $140K · Feb 2022
- Route 130$163K5.36 ac · Sold $33K · Dec 2021
- 2082 Route 130 # 20861.05 ac · Sold $225K · Nov 2021
- 2123 Route 130$120K0.39 ac · Sold $80K · Aug 2019
- 2038 Route 130 # 2040$163K2,516 ft² · Sold $259K · Mar 2017
- 2100 Route 130$270K1,926 ft² · Sold $126K · Jun 2015
Closest homes
- 2117 Route 130$100K45 ft · 0.14 ac · Sold $73K · Jul 2022
- 2123 Route 130$120K70 ft · 0.39 ac · Sold $80K · Aug 2019
- 2115 Route 13094 ft · 1,008 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2125 Route 130$90K132 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 2113 Route 130$194K168 ft · 2,593 ft² · Sold $80K · Jun 2010
- 2118 Route 130$145K204 ft · 1,584 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2127 Route 130$83K198 ft · 0.26 ac · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 2111-218 Holly Ln$108K249 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Pleasant Unity 15676
- 312 Lauraine Ct0.28 ac · Sold $375K · Jun 2026
- 107 Marguerite Rd$76K3,398 ft² · Sold $75K · Feb 2026
- 509 Hancock St$201K990 ft² · Sold $215K · Feb 2026
- 4698 Route 981$160K0.21 ac · Sold $158K · Jan 2026
- 2021 Main St$81K0.38 ac · Sold $80K · Jan 2026
- 303 Lauraine Ct$405K1,752 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 417 Jefferson St$261K0.51 ac · Sold $255K · Oct 2025
- 102 Sharon Dr$377K1,872 ft² · Sold $370K · Jul 2025
- 214 Ali Dr$296K1,232 ft² · Sold $40K · Dec 2024
- 2056 Main St$47K5,692 ft² · Sold $45K · Dec 2024
- 205 Ali Dr$418K1,728 ft² · Sold $32K · Dec 2024
- 308 Lauraine Ct$483K1,872 ft² · Sold $40K · Nov 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2119 Route 130 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map