2139 STATE RTE W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain View-Birch Tree R-Iii School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 65548These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2139 State Rte W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 93% of homes in Howell County
- Costs more per square foot than 86% of homes in Howell County
- Bigger than 74% of homes in Howell County
- Older than 76% of homes in Mountain View 65548
What homes are worth in Mountain View 65548
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 92% of homes in Mountain View 65548.
How it measures up in Mountain View 65548
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain View 65548.
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 44% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain View 65548 | Howell County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $342,807 | 92% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $220 | 68% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,555 ft² | 71% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.5 ac | 44% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1954 | 24% of homes | 29% of homes |
About 2139 State Rte W
How much is 2139 State Rte W, Mountain View, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2139 State Rte W, Mountain View, MO is $342,807 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $308,749 to $376,865. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2139 State Rte W, Mountain View, MO last sell?
2139 State Rte W, Mountain View, MO last sold on Nov 18, 2024 for $189,400, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2139 State Rte W, Mountain View, MO?
2139 State Rte W, Mountain View, MO has 1,555 square feet of living space and a 2.50-acre lot.
When was 2139 State Rte W, Mountain View, MO built?
2139 State Rte W, Mountain View, MO was built in 1954, making it 72 years old.
What schools serve 2139 State Rte W, Mountain View, MO?
2139 State Rte W, Mountain View, MO is assigned to Mountain View Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Liberty Middle School (middle), rated B; Liberty High School (high), rated B. All sit in Mountain View-Birch Tree R-Iii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2139 State Rte W, Mountain View, MO compare to other homes in Mountain View 65548?
Among the 2,267 homes in Mountain View 65548, it is worth more than 92% of them ($342,807 against a typical $148,705), its price per square foot is higher than 68% of them ($220 against a typical $165), it is bigger than 71% of them (1,555 ft² against a typical 1,295 ft²), its lot is bigger than 44% of them (2.5 ac against a typical 4 ac) and it is newer than 24% of them (1954 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Howell County, it is worth more than 93% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2139 State Rte W, Mountain View, MO?
The 2024 property tax bill for 2139 State Rte W, Mountain View, MO was $651. The county assessed it at $17,190.
More homes on State Rte W
- 2185 State Rte1,644 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 2373 State Rte$175K1,496 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 2148 State Rte1,776 ft² · Sold $509K · Mar 2024
- 117 State Rte$184K0.6 ac · Sold May 2023
- 3535 State Rte$150K9.4 ac · Sold Jul 2022
- 1825 State Rte$211K32.2 ac · Sold Jul 2022
- 221 State Rte$97K0.5 ac · Sold Jan 2022
- 1929 State Rte$715K40 ac · Sold Dec 2021
- 123 State Rte$46K1,256 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
- 3630 State Rte$290K1,396 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 2413 State Rte15.4 ac · Sold May 2021
- 1903 State Rte$172K6 ac · Sold Jan 2021
Closest homes
- 2302 State Rte W300 ft · Mobile Home
- State Route W0.1 mi · 12.75 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 2185 State Route W0.1 mi · 12.75 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 2185 State Rte W0.1 mi · 1,644 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 9233 Private Road 3002$203K0.1 mi · 6.9 ac · Sold Oct 2023
- 2046 State Rte W$220K0.2 mi · 0.7 ac · Sold Jun 2004
- 2144 State Rte W$198K0.2 mi · 7.2 ac · Sold Jan 2016
- 1976 State Rte W$182K0.3 mi · 3.8 ac · Sold Jun 2014
More homes in Mountain View 65548
- 221 E 3rd St$180K1,144 ft² · Sold $172K · Aug 2026
- 21221 Mount Olive$175K1,252 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 9988 County Road 3100$83K28 ac · Sold $152K · Aug 2026
- 908 Kansas St$107K1,094 ft² · Sold $39K · Aug 2026
- 1110 Deer Park Ln$216K1,366 ft² · Sold $221K · Aug 2026
- 42 County Road 29305.7 ac · Sold $55K · Jul 2026
- State Route W2,080 ft² · Sold $141K · Jul 2026
- 504 S Jackson St$83K1,152 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- County Road 2030$154K16.47 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 1301 Deer Park Ln$199K1,206 ft² · Sold $137K · Jul 2026
- 1807 State Route O$400K4 bd · 1,200 ft² · Sold $114K · Jul 2026
- 509 N Maple St$77K804 ft² · Sold $44K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2139 State Rte W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map