219 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Central Heights Unified School District 288
Neighborhood · ZIP 66042These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
219 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 78% of homes in Franklin County
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Franklin County
- Bigger than 81% of homes in Franklin County
- Has a smaller lot than 81% of homes in Lane 66042
- Older than 90% of homes in Franklin County
What homes are worth in Lane 66042
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 24% of homes in Lane 66042.
How it measures up in Lane 66042
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lane 66042.
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 19% of homes nearby
Newer than 14% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lane 66042 | Franklin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $185,027 | 24% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $95 | 4% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,948 ft² | 79% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.43 ac | 19% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 14% of homes | 10% of homes |
About 219 Main St
How much is 219 Main St, Lane, KS worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 219 Main St, Lane, KS is $185,027 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $166,455 to $203,599. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 219 Main St, Lane, KS last sell?
219 Main St, Lane, KS last sold on Dec 15, 2021 for $55,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 219 Main St, Lane, KS?
219 Main St, Lane, KS has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,948 square feet of living space and a 0.43-acre lot.
When was 219 Main St, Lane, KS built?
219 Main St, Lane, KS was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 219 Main St, Lane, KS?
219 Main St, Lane, KS is assigned to Central Heights Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Central Heights High School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Central Heights Unified School District 288. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 219 Main St, Lane, KS compare to other homes in Lane 66042?
Among the 370 homes in Lane 66042, it is worth more than 24% of them ($185,027 against a typical $322,195), its price per square foot is higher than 4% of them ($95 against a typical $218), it is bigger than 79% of them (1,948 ft² against a typical 1,484 ft²), its lot is bigger than 19% of them (0.43 ac against a typical 4.44 ac) and it is newer than 14% of them (1900 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Franklin County, it is worth more than 22% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 219 Main St, Lane, KS?
The 2025 property tax bill for 219 Main St, Lane, KS was $993. The county assessed it at $10,706.
More homes on Main St
- 320 Main St$125K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $115K · Oct 2024
- 316 Main St$169K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 329 Main St$145K2 bd · 1 ba · 887 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 321 Main St$124K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2007
- 311 Main St$176K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,161 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 306 Main St$179K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 424 3rd St112 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 212 Walnut St$263K172 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,065 ft² · Sold $125K · Jan 1999
- 423 3rd St$185K272 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $8K · Nov 1991
- 504 3rd St$248K252 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,946 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 417 3rd St321 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold $8K · Nov 1991
- 311 Main St$176K360 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,161 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 857 Virginia Ter344 ft · 1.77 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 326 3rd St331 ft · 0.18 ac · Sold $125K · Jan 1999
More homes in Lane 66042
- 39810 Highway 1691,216 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 37139 W 391st St1 bd · 1 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold $227K · Aug 2026
- 39343 W 399th St$551K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $485K · Jun 2026
- 39635 Pleasant Valley Rd$349K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- W 395th St19.72 ac · Sold $109K · Jan 2026
- 40182 W 379th St$200K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $201K · Dec 2025
- 37780 Pleasant Valley Rd$328K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,414 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 39942 W 379th St$190K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $190K · Nov 2025
- 39460 Indianapolis Rd$382K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $471K · Aug 2025
- 38764 Edgerton Rd$129K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,583 ft² · Sold $130K · May 2025
- 37645 W 379th St$473K1 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 40028 W 379th St$406K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 219 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map