Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$119,230$169 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 74How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

2207 & 2209 US HIGHWAY 65

MO
1
Baths
704 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
2.01 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1975
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
3
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$119K
$88K low$151K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$543 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$12,200 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$10,890
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$64,200

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyDALLAS
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.2.01
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Asphalt
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck · 64 ft²Pool house

Transaction History(3)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Dallas County R-I School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

2207 & 2209 Us Highway 65 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 91% of homes in Dallas County
  • Smaller than 94% of homes in Dallas County
  • Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Dallas County

How it measures up in Dallas County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Dallas County.

Estimated value$119,230
CheaperTypical $253,988Pricier

Pricier than 9% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$169
CheaperTypical $182Pricier

Pricier than 42% of homes nearby

Living area704 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,347 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 6% of homes nearby

Lot size2.01 ac
SmallerTypical 6.82 acBigger

Bigger than 29% of homes nearby

Year built1975
OlderTypical 1986Newer

Newer than 38% of homes nearby

How 2207 & 2209 Us Highway 65 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeDallas County
Estimated valuepricier than$119,2309% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$16942% of homes
Living areabigger than704 ft²6% of homes
Lot sizebigger than2.01 ac29% of homes
Year builtnewer than197538% of homes

About 2207 & 2209 Us Highway 65

How much is 2207 & 2209 Us Highway 65, , MO worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 2207 & 2209 Us Highway 65, , MO is $119,230 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $87,927 to $150,533. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 2207 & 2209 Us Highway 65, , MO last sell?

2207 & 2209 Us Highway 65, , MO last sold on Jun 2, 2021, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 2207 & 2209 Us Highway 65, , MO?

2207 & 2209 Us Highway 65, , MO has 1 bathrooms, 704 square feet of living space and a 2.01-acre lot.

When was 2207 & 2209 Us Highway 65, , MO built?

2207 & 2209 Us Highway 65, , MO was built in 1975, making it 51 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 2207 & 2209 Us Highway 65, , MO?

2207 & 2209 Us Highway 65, , MO is assigned to Buffalo High School (high), rated B-; Mallory Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Buffalo Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Dallas County R-I School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 2207 & 2209 Us Highway 65, , MO compare to other homes in Dallas County?

Among the 7,359 homes in Dallas County, it is worth more than 9% of them ($119,230 against a typical $253,988), its price per square foot is higher than 42% of them ($169 against a typical $182), it is bigger than 6% of them (704 ft² against a typical 1,347 ft²), its lot is bigger than 29% of them (2.01 ac against a typical 6.82 ac) and it is newer than 38% of them (1975 against a typical 1986). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 2207 & 2209 Us Highway 65, , MO?

The 2025 property tax bill for 2207 & 2209 Us Highway 65, , MO was $543. The county assessed it at $12,200.