225 ALPINE VILLAGE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
225 Alpine Village Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 68% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Smaller than 92% of homes in Allegheny County
- Has a smaller lot than 68% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Newer than 66% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Newer than 56% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $198,564 | 32% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $212 | 92% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 938 ft² | 10% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 32% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 56% of homes | 66% of homes |
About 225 Alpine Village Dr
How much is 225 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 225 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA is $198,564 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $186,849 to $210,279. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 225 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA last sell?
225 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 225 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA?
225 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 938 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 225 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA built?
225 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 225 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA?
225 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Gateway Sr High School (high), rated B-; University Park Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 225 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than 32% of them ($198,564 against a typical $235,686), its price per square foot is higher than 92% of them ($212 against a typical $165), it is bigger than 10% of them (938 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²), its lot is bigger than 32% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 56% of them (1960 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 40% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 225 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 225 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA was $490. The county assessed it at $76,200.
More homes on Alpine Village Dr
- 414 Alpine Village Dr$223K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,343 ft² · Sold $223K · Sep 2026
- 127 Alpine Village Dr$227K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,246 ft² · Sold $226K · Sep 2026
- 433 Alpine Village Dr$77K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,341 ft² · Sold $77K · Sep 2026
- 125 Alpine Village Dr$214K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $211K · Jul 2026
- 315 Alpine Village Dr$252K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,813 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2025
- 428 Alpine Village Dr$289K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2025
- 300 Alpine Village Dr$182K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2025
- 411 Alpine Village Dr$155K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2024
- 402 Alpine Village Dr$273K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,683 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2024
- 415 Alpine Village Dr$237K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,072 ft² · Sold $227K · Jan 2024
- 412 Alpine Village Dr$236K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $245K · Apr 2023
- 413 Alpine Village Dr$241K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold $165K · Mar 2023
Closest homes
- 223 Alpine Village Dr$189K61 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $108K · Jan 2018
- 227 Alpine Village Dr$217K61 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,321 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 221 Alpine Village Dr$223K122 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 301 Altaview Dr$214K146 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $96K · Oct 2002
- 219 Alpine Village Dr$210K182 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,343 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 303 Altaview Dr$231K178 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $132K · May 2016
- 232 Alpine Village Dr$190K259 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $95K · Apr 2003
- 217 Alpine Village Dr$229K241 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,517 ft² · Sold $180K · Nov 2021
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 1320 Knollwood Dr$318K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $318K · Oct 2026
- 114 Carson St$275K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 218 Garden City Dr$250K3 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2026
- 212 Spring Run Dr$229K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $229K · Oct 2026
- 227 Caruso Dr$100K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $117K · Oct 2026
- 182 Blue Grass Cir3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- 2104 Berkshire Dr$361K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 265 Berkeley Way$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 106 Pagoda Dr$360K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 3832 Evergreen Dr$264K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 1177 Saint Vincent Dr$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 625 Garden City Dr$253K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $152K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 225 Alpine Village Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map