226 PERRY WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Punxsutawney Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15767These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
226 Perry Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 87% of homes in Punxsutawney 15767
- Has a bigger lot than 77% of homes in Punxsutawney 15767
What homes are worth in Punxsutawney 15767
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 13% of homes in Punxsutawney 15767.
How it measures up in Punxsutawney 15767
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Punxsutawney 15767.
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Punxsutawney 15767 | Jefferson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $67,580 | 13% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.24 ac | 77% of homes | 77% of homes |
About 226 Perry Way
How much is 226 Perry Way, Punxsutawney, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 226 Perry Way, Punxsutawney, PA is $67,580 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $52,930 to $82,230. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 226 Perry Way, Punxsutawney, PA last sell?
226 Perry Way, Punxsutawney, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 226 Perry Way, Punxsutawney, PA?
226 Perry Way, Punxsutawney, PA is assigned to Punxsutawney Area Middle School (middle); Punxsutawney Area High School (high), rated B-; Mapleview Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Punxsutawney Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 226 Perry Way, Punxsutawney, PA compare to other homes in Punxsutawney 15767?
Among the 7,551 homes in Punxsutawney 15767, it is worth more than 13% of them ($67,580 against a typical $121,327) and its lot is bigger than 77% of them (3.24 ac against a typical 0.78 ac). Measured against all of Jefferson County, it is worth more than 23% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 226 Perry Way, Punxsutawney, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 226 Perry Way, Punxsutawney, PA was $156. The county assessed it at $3,760.
More homes on Perry Way
- 90 Perry Way$145K1,212 ft² · Sold $135K · Nov 2025
- 226 Perry Way$95K784 ft² · Sold $10K · Feb 2023
- 275 Perry Way$171K1,260 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 2015
- 325 Perry Way$230K1,787 ft² · Sold $90K · Mar 2007
- 64 Perry Way$68K0.3 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 64 Perry Way$60K448 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 62 Perry Way$119K504 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Perry Way$65K0.4 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 244 Perry Way$55K0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 201 Perry Way$101K918 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Perry Way$55K0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 226 Perry Way$95K0 ft · 784 ft² · Sold $10K · Feb 2023
- 244 Perry Way$55K137 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 201 Perry Way$101K246 ft · 918 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- $67K310 ft · 0.3 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 275 Perry Way$171K397 ft · 1,260 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 2015
- Perry Way$55K357 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Route 536$162K456 ft · 0.43 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Perry Way$65K443 ft · 0.4 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Punxsutawney 15767
- 173 Kachmar Rd$162K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- $87K0.5 ac · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 406 S Penn St$75K624 ft² · Sold $35K · Sep 2026
- 108 Marion Ave$83K1,116 ft² · Sold $120K · Sep 2026
- 319 Park Ave$126K700 ft² · Sold $40K · Sep 2026
- 706 Cherry St$77K755 ft² · Sold $215K · Sep 2026
- 318 Greenwood Ave$132K720 ft² · Sold $30K · Sep 2026
- 106 Ridge Ave$64K537 ft² · Sold $4K · Sep 2026
- 143 Mulligan Dr$250K1,368 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
- Route 310$122K0.2 ac · Sold $7K · Sep 2026
- 810 Harmony Rd$180K1,224 ft² · Sold $7K · Sep 2026
- 816 Harmony Rd$118K0.36 ac · Sold $7K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 226 Perry Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map