23 APPLE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tamaqua Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18214These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
23 Apple Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 72% of homes in Barnesville 18214
- Costs more per square foot than 66% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Smaller than 71% of homes in Barnesville 18214
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Newer than 90% of homes in Schuylkill County
What homes are worth in Barnesville 18214
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 28% of homes in Barnesville 18214.
How it measures up in Barnesville 18214
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Barnesville 18214.
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Newer than 84% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Barnesville 18214 | Schuylkill County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $173,096 | 28% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $131 | 40% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,326 ft² | 29% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.2 ac | 83% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1996 | 84% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 23 Apple Ln
How much is 23 Apple Ln, Barnesville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 23 Apple Ln, Barnesville, PA is $173,096 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $128,106 to $218,086. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 23 Apple Ln, Barnesville, PA?
23 Apple Ln, Barnesville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,326 square feet of living space and a 2.20-acre lot.
When was 23 Apple Ln, Barnesville, PA built?
23 Apple Ln, Barnesville, PA was built in 1996, making it 30 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 23 Apple Ln, Barnesville, PA?
23 Apple Ln, Barnesville, PA is assigned to Tamaqua Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Tamaqua Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Tamaqua Area Sr High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Tamaqua Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 23 Apple Ln, Barnesville, PA compare to other homes in Barnesville 18214?
Among the 891 homes in Barnesville 18214, it is worth more than 28% of them ($173,096 against a typical $233,330), its price per square foot is higher than 40% of them ($131 against a typical $148), it is bigger than 29% of them (1,326 ft² against a typical 1,612 ft²), its lot is bigger than 83% of them (2.2 ac against a typical 0.71 ac) and it is newer than 84% of them (1996 against a typical 1956). Measured against all of Schuylkill County, it is worth more than 57% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 23 Apple Ln, Barnesville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 23 Apple Ln, Barnesville, PA was $14,666. The county assessed it at $294,500.
More homes on Apple Ln
Closest homes
- 8 Apple Ln$107K380 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 30 Apple Ln$243K316 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 2,574 ft² · Sold $117K · Feb 2005
- Pine Creek Dr418 ft · 1.5 ac · Sold $900 · Nov 2025
- 4 Apple Ln518 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,537 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 444 Pine Creek Dr$161K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,963 ft² · Sold $65K · May 2006
- Pine Creek Dr0.2 mi · 0.3 ac · Sold $65K · May 2006
- 440 Pine Creek Dr$182K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold Feb 2016
- 436 Pine Creek Dr$71K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold Apr 2010
More homes in Barnesville 18214
- 862 Barnesville Dr$195K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $195K · Sep 2026
- 101 Crest St$56K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,333 ft² · Sold $56K · Sep 2026
- 21 Will Ave$266K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
- 697 State Rd$106K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,918 ft² · Sold $105K · Aug 2026
- 623 Brockton Mountain Dr$248K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2026
- 38 State Rd$328K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,875 ft² · Sold $324K · Aug 2026
- 37 Hilltop Rd$53K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $17K · Aug 2026
- 4 Codorus Rd$259K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $268K · Jul 2026
- Condours Rd1.2 ac · Sold $268K · Jul 2026
- 750 Brockton Mountain Dr$216K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold $210K · Jul 2026
- 66 Back Rd$346K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
- Back Rd2.4 ac · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 23 Apple Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map