Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$217,045$128 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 82How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Oct 21, 2026

2300140002 ROUTE 112

WV
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,692 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
10.8 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1991
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
7
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$217K
$178K low$256K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$808 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$71,520 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$16,080
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$55,440
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$58,980
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$119,200

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.36
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
1
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
77
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
80
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
22
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyMERCER
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.10.80
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Stone
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Mercer County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

2300140002 Route 112 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 74% of homes in Mercer County
  • Costs more per square foot than 71% of homes in Mercer County
  • Bigger than 65% of homes in Mercer County
  • Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Mercer County
  • Newer than 86% of homes in Mercer County

How it measures up in Mercer County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mercer County.

Estimated value$217,045
CheaperTypical $143,687Pricier

Pricier than 74% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$128
CheaperTypical $100Pricier

Pricier than 71% of homes nearby

Living area1,692 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,460 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 65% of homes nearby

Lot size10.8 ac
SmallerTypical 0.45 acBigger

Bigger than 93% of homes nearby

Year built1991
OlderTypical 1955Newer

Newer than 86% of homes nearby

How 2300140002 Route 112 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeMercer County
Estimated valuepricier than$217,04574% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$12871% of homes
Living areabigger than1,692 ft²65% of homes
Lot sizebigger than10.8 ac93% of homes
Year builtnewer than199186% of homes

About 2300140002 Route 112

How much is 2300140002 Route 112, , WV worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 2300140002 Route 112, , WV is $217,045 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $177,599 to $256,491. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 2300140002 Route 112, , WV last sell?

2300140002 Route 112, , WV last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 2300140002 Route 112, , WV?

2300140002 Route 112, , WV has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,692 square feet of living space and a 10.80-acre lot.

When was 2300140002 Route 112, , WV built?

2300140002 Route 112, , WV was built in 1991, making it 35 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 2300140002 Route 112, , WV?

2300140002 Route 112, , WV is assigned to Mountain Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Bluefield High School (high), rated D-; Bluefield Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Mercer County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 2300140002 Route 112, , WV compare to other homes in Mercer County?

Among the 26,398 homes in Mercer County, it is worth more than 74% of them ($217,045 against a typical $143,687), its price per square foot is higher than 71% of them ($128 against a typical $100), it is bigger than 65% of them (1,692 ft² against a typical 1,460 ft²), its lot is bigger than 93% of them (10.8 ac against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 86% of them (1991 against a typical 1955). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 2300140002 Route 112, , WV?

The 2026 property tax bill for 2300140002 Route 112, , WV was $808. The county assessed it at $71,520.