232 MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Vallejo City Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94590These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
232 Mountain View Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 84% of homes in Solano County
- Costs more per square foot than 97% of homes in Vallejo 94590
- Smaller than 97% of homes in Solano County
- Has a bigger lot than 77% of homes in Vallejo 94590
- Older than 94% of homes in Solano County
What homes are worth in Vallejo 94590
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 47% of homes in Vallejo 94590.
How it measures up in Vallejo 94590
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Vallejo 94590.
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Newer than 56% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Vallejo 94590 | Solano County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $427,420 | 47% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $519 | 97% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 823 ft² | 7% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 77% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1941 | 56% of homes | 6% of homes |
About 232 Mountain View Ave
How much is 232 Mountain View Ave, Vallejo, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 232 Mountain View Ave, Vallejo, CA is $427,420 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $389,694 to $465,146. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 232 Mountain View Ave, Vallejo, CA last sell?
232 Mountain View Ave, Vallejo, CA last sold on Aug 18, 2022 for $490,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 232 Mountain View Ave, Vallejo, CA?
232 Mountain View Ave, Vallejo, CA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 823 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
When was 232 Mountain View Ave, Vallejo, CA built?
232 Mountain View Ave, Vallejo, CA was built in 1941, making it 85 years old. It is a bungalow home. The building has 3 stories.
What schools serve 232 Mountain View Ave, Vallejo, CA?
232 Mountain View Ave, Vallejo, CA is assigned to Johnston Cooper Elementary School (elementary), rated D-; Vallejo High School (high), rated D; Hogan Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Vallejo City Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 232 Mountain View Ave, Vallejo, CA compare to other homes in Vallejo 94590?
Among the 9,659 homes in Vallejo 94590, it is worth more than 47% of them ($427,420 against a typical $436,699), its price per square foot is higher than 97% of them ($519 against a typical $339), it is bigger than 7% of them (823 ft² against a typical 1,337 ft²), its lot is bigger than 77% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 56% of them (1941 against a typical 1940). Measured against all of Solano County, it is worth more than 16% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 232 Mountain View Ave, Vallejo, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 232 Mountain View Ave, Vallejo, CA was $6,989. The county assessed it at $519,990.
More homes on Mountain View Ave
- 257 Mountain View Ave$466K2 bd · 1 ba · 838 ft² · Sold $470K · Feb 2026
- 132 Mountain View Ave$644K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,765 ft² · Sold $650K · May 2025
- 248 Mountain View Ave$343K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,030 ft² · Sold $350K · Dec 2024
- 136 Mountain View Ave$436K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2024
- 108 Mountain View Ave$485K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,047 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2024
- 592 Mountain View Ave$421K2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $468K · Apr 2022
- 145 Mountain View Ave$536K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,345 ft² · Sold $575K · Oct 2021
- 144 Mountain View Ave$634K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,890 ft² · Sold $650K · Aug 2021
- 168 Mountain View Ave$517K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,586 ft² · Sold $536K · Dec 2020
- 176 Mountain View Ave$492K2 bd · 1 ba · 964 ft² · Sold $465K · Nov 2020
- 214 Mountain View Ave$474K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $470K · Nov 2020
- 240 Mountain View Ave$384K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold $382K · Nov 2020
Closest homes
- 240 Mountain View Ave$384K59 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold $382K · Nov 2020
- 224 Mountain View Ave$457K63 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $182K · Dec 2010
- 814 Valle Vista Ave$446K118 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,167 ft² · Sold $515K · Dec 2021
- 214 Mountain View Ave$474K132 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $470K · Nov 2020
- 248 Mountain View Ave$343K124 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,030 ft² · Sold $350K · Dec 2024
- 822 Valle Vista Ave$540K132 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold $595K · Mar 2021
- 257 Mountain View Ave$466K162 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 838 ft² · Sold $470K · Feb 2026
- 265 Mountain View Ave$440K186 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,073 ft² · Sold $80K · Dec 2008
More homes in Vallejo 94590
- 1407 Ryder St$499K3 bd · 2 ba · 887 ft² · Sold $510K · Oct 2026
- 1057 Tuolumne St$699K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,156 ft² · Sold $670K · Oct 2026
- 311 Rodgers St$221K2 bd · 1 ba · 884 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 104 Wilson Ave$390K2 bd · 1 ba · 792 ft² · Sold $390K · Oct 2026
- 121 Harrier Ave$430K1 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 136 Calhoun St$234K3 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $205K · Oct 2026
- 1505 Mcdougal St$563K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,404 ft² · Sold $630K · Oct 2026
- 1844 Indiana St$512K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,494 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 1432 Ohio St$330K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,209 ft² · Sold $330K · Oct 2026
- 745 5th St$440K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2026
- 11 Fairview Ave$495K2 bd · 1 ba · 987 ft² · Sold $495K · Oct 2026
- 68 Greenfield Ave$465K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $405K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 232 Mountain View Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map