24 FRANK TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lowell School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01851These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
24 Frank Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 90% of homes in Middlesex County
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Middlesex County
- Has a smaller lot than 69% of homes in Middlesex County
- Newer than 67% of homes in Lowell 01851
What homes are worth in Lowell 01851
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 40% of homes in Lowell 01851.
How it measures up in Lowell 01851
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lowell 01851.
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 66% of homes nearby
Newer than 67% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Highlands | Lowell 01851 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $436,241 | 25% of homes | 40% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $252 | 16% of homes | 22% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,730 ft² | 49% of homes | 48% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 58% of homes | 66% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1950 | 62% of homes | 67% of homes | 42% of homes |
About 24 Frank Ter
How much is 24 Frank Ter, Lowell, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 24 Frank Ter, Lowell, MA is $436,241 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $421,417 to $451,064. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 24 Frank Ter, Lowell, MA last sell?
24 Frank Ter, Lowell, MA last sold on Aug 1, 2016, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 24 Frank Ter, Lowell, MA?
24 Frank Ter, Lowell, MA has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,730 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 24 Frank Ter, Lowell, MA built?
24 Frank Ter, Lowell, MA was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 24 Frank Ter, Lowell, MA?
24 Frank Ter, Lowell, MA is assigned to Washington (elementary), rated C-; Laura Lee Therapeutic Day School (middle), rated F; Lowell High School (high), rated D. All sit in Lowell School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 24 Frank Ter, Lowell, MA compare to other homes in Lowell 01851?
Among the 5,774 homes in Lowell 01851, it is worth more than 40% of them ($436,241 against a typical $465,810), its price per square foot is higher than 22% of them ($252 against a typical $303), it is bigger than 48% of them (1,730 ft² against a typical 1,758 ft²), its lot is bigger than 66% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 67% of them (1950 against a typical 1920). Measured against all of Middlesex County, it is worth more than 10% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 24 Frank Ter, Lowell, MA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 24 Frank Ter, Lowell, MA was $5,935. The county assessed it at $522,900.
More homes on Frank Ter
Closest homes
- 16 Frank Ter$501K80 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,403 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 32 Frank Ter$519K87 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,167 ft² · Sold $440K · Apr 2024
- 17 Greenfield St$431K97 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold $515K · May 2024
- 15 Greenfield St$544K104 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold $528K · Aug 2025
- 21 Greenfield St$550K112 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $525K · Jan 2025
- 164 Parker St$546K142 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $310K · Apr 2019
- 170 Parker St$568K164 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,613 ft² · Sold $330K · Jul 2020
- 25 Greenfield St$489K143 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2020
More homes in Lowell 01851
- 60 Liberty St$310K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 958 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 48 Gertrude Ave6 bd · 2 ba · 4,426 ft² · Sold $690K · Oct 2026
- 1541 Middlesex St$429K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2026
- 76 Forest St$516K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $516K · Oct 2026
- 103 B St$485K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $485K · Oct 2026
- 399 Stevens St$420K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2026
- 218 Stedman St$420K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,910 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2026
- 366 Westford St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,640 ft² · Sold $630K · Oct 2026
- 173 Branch St8 bd · 8 ba · 4,087 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 116 Van Greenby Rd$570K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 39 Mckinley Ave$762K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold $762K · Oct 2026
- 122 S Walker St$680K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,323 ft² · Sold $680K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 24 Frank Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map