2409 MARLENE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(4)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89014These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2409 Marlene Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 76% of homes in Henderson 89014
- Costs less per square foot than 67% of homes in Clark County
- Bigger than 79% of homes in Henderson 89014
- Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in Henderson 89014
- Older than 94% of homes in Henderson 89014
What homes are worth in Henderson 89014
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 76% of homes in Henderson 89014.
How it measures up in Henderson 89014
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Henderson 89014.
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Pricier than 37% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Newer than 6% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Green Valley North | Henderson 89014 | Clark County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $507,358 | 73% of homes | 76% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $228 | 37% of homes | 37% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,222 ft² | 77% of homes | 79% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 73% of homes | 78% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1979 | 15% of homes | 6% of homes | 14% of homes |
About 2409 Marlene Way
How much is 2409 Marlene Way, Henderson, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2409 Marlene Way, Henderson, NV is $507,358 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $478,297 to $536,419. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2409 Marlene Way, Henderson, NV last sell?
2409 Marlene Way, Henderson, NV last sold on Jul 25, 2012 for $143,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 7 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 2409 Marlene Way, Henderson, NV?
2409 Marlene Way, Henderson, NV has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,222 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 2409 Marlene Way, Henderson, NV built?
2409 Marlene Way, Henderson, NV was built in 1979, making it 47 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 2409 Marlene Way, Henderson, NV?
2409 Marlene Way, Henderson, NV is assigned to Estes M. McDoniel Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Green Valley High School (high); Barbara & Hank Greenspun Junior High School (middle), rated B. All sit in Clark County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2409 Marlene Way, Henderson, NV compare to other homes in Henderson 89014?
Among the 13,017 homes in Henderson 89014, it is worth more than 76% of them ($507,358 against a typical $419,801), its price per square foot is higher than 37% of them ($228 against a typical $239), it is bigger than 79% of them (2,222 ft² against a typical 1,574 ft²), its lot is bigger than 78% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 6% of them (1979 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of Clark County, it is worth more than 68% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2409 Marlene Way, Henderson, NV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 2409 Marlene Way, Henderson, NV was $2,697. The county assessed it at $92,693.
More homes on Marlene Way
- 2488 Marlene Way$600K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,222 ft² · Sold $595K · Mar 2026
- 2462 Marlene Way$580K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,552 ft² · Sold $550K · Jun 2025
- 2463 Marlene Way$437K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,645 ft² · Sold $425K · Dec 2024
- 2461 Marlene Way$463K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,913 ft² · Sold $450K · Nov 2024
- 2403 Marlene Way$455K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,645 ft² · Sold $345K · Aug 2024
- 2427 Marlene Way$471K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,645 ft² · Sold $480K · Jul 2024
- 2407 Marlene Way$420K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,407 ft² · Sold $280K · Jun 2023
- 2441 Marlene Way$539K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,587 ft² · Sold $530K · May 2023
- 2422 Marlene Way$448K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,552 ft² · Sold $415K · Feb 2023
- 2445 Marlene Way$448K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,222 ft² · Sold $570K · May 2022
- 2425 Marlene Way$436K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,407 ft² · Sold $390K · Oct 2021
- 2431 Marlene Way$404K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,407 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2021
Closest homes
- 2407 Marlene Way$420K68 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,407 ft² · Sold $280K · Jun 2023
- 2411 Marlene Way$448K73 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,645 ft² · Sold $216K · Jun 2015
- 2405 Marlene Way$496K140 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,552 ft² · Sold $165K · Apr 2000
- 2408 Greens Ave$575K120 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,222 ft² · Sold $450K · Mar 2021
- 2413 Marlene Way$534K147 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,552 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2406 Greens Ave$717K138 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,074 ft² · Sold $385K · Jul 2018
- 2410 Greens Ave$530K142 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,913 ft² · Sold $390K · Dec 2018
- 2404 Greens Ave$544K184 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,407 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2014
More homes in Henderson 89014
- 361 Seine Way$319K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,433 ft² · Sold $305K · Oct 2026
- 280 Willow Grove Cir$669K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold $669K · Oct 2026
- 1919 Magnolia Dr$575K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,267 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 1690 Sweet View Ct$500K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold $482K · Oct 2026
- 820 Lauren Patt Ct$648K6 bd · 3 ba · 3,478 ft² · Sold $510K · Oct 2026
- 2353 Moorpark Way$446K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2026
- 1950 Nuevo Rd$549K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,363 ft² · Sold $549K · Oct 2026
- 1512 Patrick Ln0.47 ac · Sold $205K · Oct 2026
- 2050 W Warm Springs Rd$320K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $308K · Oct 2026
- 855 N Stephanie St$270K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 1140 Jesse Harbor Ave$445K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 1846 Plum Ct$219K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $133K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2409 Marlene Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map