2419 US ROUTE 11
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: South Jefferson Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 13661These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2419 Us Route 11 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 85% of homes in Jefferson County
- Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Jefferson County
- Newer than 76% of homes in Jefferson County
How it measures up in Mannsville 13661
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mannsville 13661.
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Newer than 71% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mannsville 13661 | Jefferson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 938 ft² | 18% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 38.41 ac | 91% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1990 | 71% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 2419 Us Route 11
When did 2419 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY last sell?
2419 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY last sold on Oct 10, 1995 for $45,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2419 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY?
2419 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY has 3 bedrooms, 938 square feet of living space and a 38.41-acre lot.
When was 2419 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY built?
2419 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY was built in 1990, making it 36 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 2419 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY?
2419 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY is assigned to Mannsville Manor Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Clarke Middle School (middle), rated B-; South Jefferson High School (high), rated B. All sit in South Jefferson Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2419 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY compare to other homes in Mannsville 13661?
Among the 872 homes in Mannsville 13661, it is bigger than 18% of them (938 ft² against a typical 1,484 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (38.41 ac against a typical 1.5 ac) and it is newer than 71% of them (1990 against a typical 1963). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2419 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 2419 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY was $1,188. The county assessed it at $63,300.
More homes on Us Route 11
- 4562 Us Route 11$78K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $77K · Jul 2026
- 2649 Us Route 111.56 ac · Sold $15K · Aug 2024
- 2522 Us Route 11$169K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,711 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2024
- 4642 Us Route 11$156K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $150K · Jun 2024
- 3989 Us Route 11$264K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $9K · Jun 2023
- 1160 Us Route 11$60K1 bd · 2 ba · 840 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 711 Us Route 11$88K2 bd · 1 ba · 500 ft² · Sold $25K · Jan 2022
- 981 Us Route 11$87K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,004 ft² · Sold $80K · Aug 2021
- 4426 Us Route 11$292K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2021
- 4201 Us Route 11$539K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,906 ft² · Sold $289K · Sep 2019
- 2559 Us Route 11$286K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,075 ft² · Sold $200K · Dec 2017
- 4394 Us Route 11$193K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $186K · Feb 2016
Closest homes
- 2507 Us Route 110.2 mi · 0.92 ac · Sold $5K · Nov 2013
- 2253 Kirby Pl # 271$215K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,893 ft² · Sold $80K · Aug 2002
- 2559 Us Route 11$286K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,075 ft² · Sold $200K · Dec 2017
- Us Rte 110.2 mi · 1.38 ac · Sold $1K · Jun 2003
- 2522 Us Route 11$169K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,711 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2024
- 15370 Mill St # 375$211K0.3 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,301 ft² · Sold $60K · Feb 1999
- 2649 Us Route 110.4 mi · 1.56 ac · Sold $15K · Aug 2024
- Van Wormer Rd0.3 mi · 0.78 ac
More homes in Mannsville 13661
- 11745 S Main St$160K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2026
- Us Rte 111.7 ac · Sold $20K · Aug 2026
- Sand Place Rd0.52 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- Sand Place Rd7 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 301 S Main St6,016 ft² · Sold $4K · Jul 2026
- 4708-714 Nys Rte 2894 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,830 ft² · Sold $15K · Jul 2026
- Nys Rte 2893.8 ac · Sold $15K · Jul 2026
- 9619 Renshaw Bay Rd$270K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $208K · Jul 2026
- 2125 County Route 872 bd · 1,036 ft² · Sold $95K · Jun 2026
- 16527 Van Wormer Rd$475K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,132 ft² · Sold $168K · Jun 2026
- 16839 Balch Pl2.07 ac · Sold $10K · Jun 2026
- 9697 Clark Rd0.57 ac · Sold $42K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2419 Us Route 11 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map