245 N 100 W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cache School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84325These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
245 N 100 W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in Cache County
- Costs less per square foot than 65% of homes in Mendon 84325
- Bigger than 75% of homes in Cache County
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Cache County
- Older than 76% of homes in Mendon 84325
What homes are worth in Mendon 84325
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 46% of homes in Mendon 84325.
How it measures up in Mendon 84325
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mendon 84325.
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mendon 84325 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $608,787 | 46% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $304 | 35% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,000 ft² | 52% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 42% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 24% of homes | 31% of homes |
About 245 N 100 W
How much is 245 N 100 W, Mendon, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 245 N 100 W, Mendon, UT is $608,787 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $572,628 to $644,946. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 245 N 100 W, Mendon, UT last sell?
245 N 100 W, Mendon, UT last sold on Apr 30, 2024, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 245 N 100 W, Mendon, UT?
245 N 100 W, Mendon, UT has 2,000 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 245 N 100 W, Mendon, UT built?
245 N 100 W, Mendon, UT was built in 1977, making it 49 years old.
What schools serve 245 N 100 W, Mendon, UT?
245 N 100 W, Mendon, UT is assigned to Mountainside Elementary School (elementary), rated A; South Cache Middle School (middle), rated A; Mountain Crest High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Cache School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 245 N 100 W, Mendon, UT compare to other homes in Mendon 84325?
Among the 762 homes in Mendon 84325, it is worth more than 46% of them ($608,787 against a typical $630,893), its price per square foot is higher than 35% of them ($304 against a typical $335), it is bigger than 52% of them (2,000 ft² against a typical 1,949 ft²), its lot is bigger than 42% of them (1 ac against a typical 1.25 ac) and it is newer than 24% of them (1977 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 82% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 245 N 100 W, Mendon, UT?
The 2026 property tax bill for 245 N 100 W, Mendon, UT was $3,194. The county assessed it at $359,795.
More homes on N 100 W
- 85 N 100$457K1,901 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 362 N 100$600K1,799 ft² · Sold $328K · Nov 2025
- 814 N 1002,148 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 826 N 1002,356 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 523 N 100$597K1,427 ft² · Sold $503K · Jul 2024
- 455 N 100$713K1,941 ft² · Sold $786K · May 2024
- 15 N 1003,347 ft² · Sold $585K · Oct 2023
- 175 N 100$484K1,329 ft² · Sold $113K · Jul 2023
- 96 N 100$618K2,057 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 355 N 100$594K1,212 ft² · Sold $594K · Mar 2023
- 115 N 100$432K1,652 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 552 N 100$622K2,452 ft² · Sold $349K · Oct 2022
Closest homes
- 135 W 200 N$559K139 ft · 1,742 ft² · Sold $129K · Oct 2022
- 267 N 100 W$555K168 ft · 1,211 ft² · Sold Aug 2009
- 221 N 100 W$447K213 ft · 1,035 ft² · Sold $202K · Jul 2015
- 150 W 300 N$598K362 ft · 1,299 ft² · Sold $204K · Jun 2012
- 291 N 100 W$476K361 ft · 1,273 ft² · Sold $135K · Jun 2014
- 197 N 100 W$510K436 ft · 2,128 ft² · Sold $267K · Jun 2018
- 165 W 200 N$500K339 ft · 1,816 ft² · Sold $155K · Jan 2013
- 140 W 200 N$459K462 ft · 1,249 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mendon 84325
- 7040 W 600 N$450K1,435 ft² · Sold $409K · Oct 2026
- 7197 W 2100 N$865K2,761 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 5574 W 2000 S3,162 ft² · Sold $809K · Sep 2026
- 1811 S 5900 W$718K3,072 ft² · Sold $903K · Sep 2026
- 7030 W 2100 N$984K2,651 ft² · Sold $915K · Sep 2026
- 75 E 200 N$784K2,327 ft² · Sold $926K · Sep 2026
- 45 W 100 S$692K1,211 ft² · Sold $379K · Aug 2026
- 120 S 380 E$1.1M5,570 ft² · Sold $848K · Aug 2026
- 6972 W 2500 N2,021 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2026
- 6155 W 200 N$702K1,366 ft² · Sold $529K · Aug 2026
- 2210 S 5900 W$672K2,457 ft² · Sold $333K · Jul 2026
- 545 Pheasant Hollow Ln$558K1,598 ft² · Sold $658K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 245 N 100 W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map