249 COUNTY ROUTE 10
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Phoenix Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 13132These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
249 County Route 10 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Oswego County
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in Oswego County
- Smaller than 72% of homes in Pennellville 13132
- Has a bigger lot than 67% of homes in Pennellville 13132
- Newer than 77% of homes in Pennellville 13132
What homes are worth in Pennellville 13132
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 61% of homes in Pennellville 13132.
How it measures up in Pennellville 13132
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pennellville 13132.
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Newer than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pennellville 13132 | Oswego County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $234,592 | 61% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $198 | 87% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,184 ft² | 28% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.83 ac | 67% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1990 | 77% of homes | 77% of homes |
About 249 County Route 10
How much is 249 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 249 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY is $234,592 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $217,269 to $251,915. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 249 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY?
249 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,184 square feet of living space and a 1.83-acre lot.
When was 249 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY built?
249 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY was built in 1990, making it 36 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 249 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY?
249 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY is assigned to Michael A. Maroun Elementary School (elementary), rated D; Emerson J. Dillon Middle School (middle), rated C+; John C. Birdlebough High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Phoenix Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 249 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY compare to other homes in Pennellville 13132?
Among the 1,373 homes in Pennellville 13132, it is worth more than 61% of them ($234,592 against a typical $208,996), its price per square foot is higher than 87% of them ($198 against a typical $142), it is bigger than 28% of them (1,184 ft² against a typical 1,508 ft²), its lot is bigger than 67% of them (1.83 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (1990 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Oswego County, it is worth more than 73% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 249 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 249 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY was $7,638. The county assessed it at $140,000.
More homes on County Route 10
- 150 County Route 10$353K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $15K · Jul 2026
- 751 County Route 10$199K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,168 ft² · Sold $191K · Feb 2026
- 517 County Route 10$350K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold $5K · Oct 2025
- 931 County Route 10$327K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2025
- 323 County Route 10$323K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $297K · Sep 2025
- 911 County Route 10$264K3 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2025
- 1242 County Route 10$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $206K · Jul 2025
- 722 County Route 10$81K2 bd · 1 ba · 920 ft² · Sold $10K · Dec 2024
- 655 County Route 10$207K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $175K · Dec 2024
- 477 County Route 10$285K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $240K · May 2024
- 593 County Route 10$294K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $227K · Feb 2024
- 853 County Route 10$232K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2023
Closest homes
- 223 County Route 10$241K380 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,412 ft²
- 5 Hickory Dr$253K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $190K · Nov 2020
- 9 Hickory Dr$242K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold Jun 1995
- 15 Hickory Dr$231K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,724 ft²
- 2 Hickory Dr$247K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $83K · May 2001
- 6 Hickory Dr$230K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,004 ft²
- 19 Hickory Dr$264K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $157K · Nov 2016
- 10 Hickory Dr$236K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,364 ft²
More homes in Pennellville 13132
- 44 Ainslee Dr$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $18K · Jul 2026
- 5 Ironwood Dr$300K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $315K · Jul 2026
- 1056 County Route 12$179K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $9K · Jul 2026
- 131 Aldrich Ln$444K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $440K · Jul 2026
- 281 Gilbert Mills Rd$204K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $315K · Jul 2026
- 20 Hickory Dr$320K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 2026
- 399 Center Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,486 ft² · Sold $50K · Jul 2026
- 377 Chesbro Rd4 bd · 1 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $750K · Jul 2026
- 106 Evans Rd$326K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 292 Perry Rd$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,669 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2026
- 383 Peter Scott Rd$308K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $305K · Jun 2026
- 263 Chesbro Rd16.96 ac · Sold $15K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 249 County Route 10 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map