Skip to content
Skip to content
Mobile HomeResidential
Last sold for $22,500 on Oct 22, 2010

2498 ROUTE 322

CRANBERRY, PA 16319
0
Baths
720 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.02 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1970
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$22,500 · Oct 22, 2010

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$3,170 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$48,700 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$26,500
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$22,200
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$2,764
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$48,700

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Mobile Home
CountyCLARION
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.02
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Keystone School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 16319These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.66
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.94
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.28

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.90%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.14%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.12%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.2%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.1,589
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.44 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$70,431
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$78,272
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.47°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.45 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.45%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

2498 Route 322 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Smaller than 86% of homes in Cranberry 16319
  • Has a smaller lot than 80% of homes in Cranberry 16319

How it measures up in Cranberry 16319

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cranberry 16319.

Living area720 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,216 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 14% of homes nearby

Lot size1.02 ac
SmallerTypical 2.72 acBigger

Bigger than 20% of homes nearby

Year built1970
OlderTypical 1971Newer

Newer than 50% of homes nearby

How 2498 Route 322 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeCranberry 16319Clarion County
Living areabigger than720 ft²14% of homes35% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.02 ac20% of homes49% of homes
Year builtnewer than197050% of homes63% of homes

About 2498 Route 322

When did 2498 Route 322, Cranberry, PA last sell?

2498 Route 322, Cranberry, PA last sold on Oct 22, 2010 for $22,500, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 2498 Route 322, Cranberry, PA?

2498 Route 322, Cranberry, PA has 720 square feet of living space and a 1.02-acre lot.

When was 2498 Route 322, Cranberry, PA built?

2498 Route 322, Cranberry, PA was built in 1970, making it 56 years old. It is a mobile home home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 2498 Route 322, Cranberry, PA?

2498 Route 322, Cranberry, PA is assigned to Keystone Jr. / Sr. High School (middle), rated C; Keystone Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Keystone School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 2498 Route 322, Cranberry, PA compare to other homes in Cranberry 16319?

Among the 695 homes in Cranberry 16319, it is bigger than 14% of them (720 ft² against a typical 1,216 ft²), its lot is bigger than 20% of them (1.02 ac against a typical 2.72 ac) and it is newer than 50% of them (1970 against a typical 1971). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 2498 Route 322, Cranberry, PA?

The 2026 property tax bill for 2498 Route 322, Cranberry, PA was $3,170. The county assessed it at $48,700.

More homes on Route 322

Closest homes

More homes in Cranberry 16319

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 2498 Route 322 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map