253 VICTORY LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rockwall Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75032These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
253 Victory Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 93% of homes in Chandlers Landing
- Bigger than 66% of homes in Chandlers Landing
- Has a smaller lot than 91% of homes in Rockwall 75032
- Older than 76% of homes in Rockwall County
What homes are worth in Rockwall 75032
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 37% of homes in Rockwall 75032.
How it measures up in Rockwall 75032
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rockwall 75032.
Pricier than 37% of homes nearby
Pricier than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Chandlers Landing | Rockwall 75032 | Rockwall County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $439,900 | 41% of homes | 37% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $167 | 7% of homes | 16% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,629 ft² | 66% of homes | 45% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 44% of homes | 9% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1994 | 63% of homes | 26% of homes | 24% of homes |
About 253 Victory Ln
How much is 253 Victory Ln, Rockwall, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 253 Victory Ln, Rockwall, TX is $439,900 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $411,257 to $468,543. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 253 Victory Ln, Rockwall, TX last sell?
253 Victory Ln, Rockwall, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 253 Victory Ln, Rockwall, TX?
253 Victory Ln, Rockwall, TX has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,629 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 253 Victory Ln, Rockwall, TX built?
253 Victory Ln, Rockwall, TX was built in 1994, making it 32 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 253 Victory Ln, Rockwall, TX?
253 Victory Ln, Rockwall, TX is assigned to Dorothy Smith Pullen Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Maurine Cain Middle School (middle), rated A-; Rockwall-Heath High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Rockwall Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 253 Victory Ln, Rockwall, TX compare to other homes in Rockwall 75032?
Among the 13,633 homes in Rockwall 75032, it is worth more than 37% of them ($439,900 against a typical $534,271), its price per square foot is higher than 16% of them ($167 against a typical $208), it is bigger than 45% of them (2,629 ft² against a typical 2,764 ft²), its lot is bigger than 9% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1994 against a typical 2002). Measured against all of Rockwall County, it is worth more than 54% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 253 Victory Ln, Rockwall, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 253 Victory Ln, Rockwall, TX was $1,308. The county assessed it at $520,871.
More homes on Victory Ln
- 306 Victory Ln$499K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,047 ft² · Sold $302K · Sep 2026
- 291 Victory Ln$502K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,057 ft² · Sold $532K · Nov 2025
- 289 Victory Ln$460K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,307 ft² · Sold $576K · Apr 2025
- 285 Victory Ln$379K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,897 ft² · Sold $184K · Mar 2025
- 251 Victory Ln$454K7 bd · 3 ba · 2,344 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 268 Victory Ln$507K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,496 ft² · Sold $525K · Mar 2023
- 256 Victory Ln$764K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,528 ft² · Sold $854K · Oct 2022
- 281 Victory Ln$775K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,001 ft² · Sold $861K · May 2022
- 297 Victory Ln$550K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,661 ft² · Sold $381K · Nov 2019
- 247 Victory Ln$599K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,106 ft² · Sold $365K · Apr 2018
- 314 Victory Ln$508K7 bd · 3 ba · 2,706 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2014
- 264 Victory Ln$463K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,205 ft² · Sold Jun 2014
Closest homes
- 251 Victory Ln$454K45 ft · 7 bd · 3 ba · 2,344 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 257 Victory Ln93 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,168 ft² · Sold Sep 2013
- 247 Victory Ln$599K104 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,106 ft² · Sold $365K · Apr 2018
- 246 Victory Ln$550K139 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 111 Defender Ct$571K185 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,946 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 107 Defender Ct$550K181 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,243 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 103 Defender Ct$485K192 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,234 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 256 Victory Ln$764K198 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,528 ft² · Sold $854K · Oct 2022
More homes in Rockwall 75032
- 813 Windlake Cir$950K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,223 ft² · Sold $838K · Sep 2026
- 528 Lodge Hill Dr$2.7M5 bd · 6 ba · 6,263 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 321 Mariah Bay Dr$564K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,519 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2115 Hodges Lake Dr$699K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,863 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 107 Yankee Ct$456K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,242 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 399 Wyndemere Blvd$1.1M4 bd · 4 ba · 4,355 ft² · Sold $823K · Sep 2026
- 1115 Warwick Ct$1.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,868 ft² · Sold $934K · Sep 2026
- 2021 Kings Pass$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,478 ft² · Sold $841K · Sep 2026
- 1733 Puglia Ct$500K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,776 ft² · Sold $379K · Sep 2026
- 100 Manor Dr$1.8M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,024 ft² · Sold $970K · Sep 2026
- 1187 Skylar Dr$515K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,324 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 3725 Sycamore Ln$370K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,947 ft² · Sold $187K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 253 Victory Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map