Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$332,283$194 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 93How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $231,300 on Apr 30, 2010

2546 HERITAGE RDG

NM
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.21 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1999
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$332K
$308K low$356K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$231,300 · Apr 30, 2010

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$2,522 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$83,276 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$15,274
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$68,002
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$80,851
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$249,829

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.35
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
44
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
83
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
4
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
47
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyDONA ANA
Effective Year BuiltAn adjusted build year that accounts for condition and major remodels. A big renovation can make a home count as newer than it is.2005
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.21
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air With Air Conditioning
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Refrigerator
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 269 ft²

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Las Cruces Public Schools

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

2546 Heritage Rdg measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 70% of homes in Dona Ana County
  • Costs more per square foot than 79% of homes in Dona Ana County

How it measures up in Dona Ana County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Dona Ana County.

Estimated value$332,283
CheaperTypical $273,077Pricier

Pricier than 70% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$194
CheaperTypical $166Pricier

Pricier than 79% of homes nearby

Living area1,714 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,698 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 51% of homes nearby

Lot size0.21 ac
SmallerTypical 0.21 acBigger

Bigger than 50% of homes nearby

Year built1999
OlderTypical 1995Newer

Newer than 58% of homes nearby

How 2546 Heritage Rdg ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeDona Ana County
Estimated valuepricier than$332,28370% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$19479% of homes
Living areabigger than1,714 ft²51% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.21 ac50% of homes
Year builtnewer than199958% of homes

About 2546 Heritage Rdg

How much is 2546 Heritage Rdg, , NM worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 2546 Heritage Rdg, , NM is $332,283 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $308,082 to $356,484. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 2546 Heritage Rdg, , NM last sell?

2546 Heritage Rdg, , NM last sold on Apr 30, 2010 for $231,300, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 2546 Heritage Rdg, , NM?

2546 Heritage Rdg, , NM has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,714 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.

When was 2546 Heritage Rdg, , NM built?

2546 Heritage Rdg, , NM was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 2546 Heritage Rdg, , NM?

2546 Heritage Rdg, , NM is assigned to Camino Real Middle School (middle), rated A-; Desert Hills Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Centennial High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Las Cruces Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 2546 Heritage Rdg, , NM compare to other homes in Dona Ana County?

Among the 67,537 homes in Dona Ana County, it is worth more than 70% of them ($332,283 against a typical $273,077), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($194 against a typical $166), it is bigger than 51% of them (1,714 ft² against a typical 1,698 ft²), its lot is bigger than 50% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 58% of them (1999 against a typical 1995). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 2546 Heritage Rdg, , NM?

The 2025 property tax bill for 2546 Heritage Rdg, , NM was $2,522. The county assessed it at $83,276.