2613 CHAPEL RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mount Anthony Union High School District 14
Neighborhood · ZIP 05201These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2613 Chapel Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 78% of homes in Bennington 05201
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Bennington 05201
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Bennington County
What homes are worth in Bennington 05201
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 78% of homes in Bennington 05201.
How it measures up in Bennington 05201
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bennington 05201.
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Newer than 54% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bennington 05201 | Bennington County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $333,253 | 78% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $238 | 89% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,400 ft² | 51% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.57 ac | 52% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1965 | 54% of homes | 41% of homes |
About 2613 Chapel Rd
How much is 2613 Chapel Rd, Bennington, VT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2613 Chapel Rd, Bennington, VT is $333,253 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $276,759 to $389,747. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2613 Chapel Rd, Bennington, VT last sell?
2613 Chapel Rd, Bennington, VT last sold on Sep 16, 2024 for $365,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 2613 Chapel Rd, Bennington, VT?
2613 Chapel Rd, Bennington, VT has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,400 square feet of living space and a 0.57-acre lot.
When was 2613 Chapel Rd, Bennington, VT built?
2613 Chapel Rd, Bennington, VT was built in 1965, making it 61 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 2613 Chapel Rd, Bennington, VT?
2613 Chapel Rd, Bennington, VT is assigned to Mt. Anthony Union Middle School (middle), rated D-; Mt. Anthony Senior Union High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Mount Anthony Union High School District 14. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2613 Chapel Rd, Bennington, VT compare to other homes in Bennington 05201?
Among the 5,020 homes in Bennington 05201, it is worth more than 78% of them ($333,253 against a typical $254,771), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($238 against a typical $181), it is bigger than 51% of them (1,400 ft² against a typical 1,390 ft²), its lot is bigger than 52% of them (0.57 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than 54% of them (1965 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Bennington County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2613 Chapel Rd, Bennington, VT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2613 Chapel Rd, Bennington, VT was $1,770. The county assessed it at $117,500.
More homes on Chapel Rd
- 2867 Chapel Rd$263K3 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $261K · Aug 2026
- 473 Chapel Rd$265K7.68 ac · Sold $6K · Jan 2026
- 2591 Chapel Rd$180K2 bd · 1 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $175K · Dec 2025
- 480 Chapel Rd$194K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,965 ft² · Sold $25K · Oct 2025
- 2915 Chapel Rd$496K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,156 ft² · Sold $475K · Aug 2025
- 2462 Chapel Rd$362K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,842 ft² · Sold $342K · Apr 2025
- 269 Chapel Rd$78K2 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $73K · Dec 2024
- 1366 Chapel Rd8.67 ac · Sold $73K · Oct 2024
- 1992 Chapel Rd$208K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,442 ft² · Sold $175K · Oct 2024
- 1431 Chapel Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $77K · Aug 2024
- 2899 Chapel Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $140K · Sep 2023
- 1004 Chapel Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $13K · Jun 2023
Closest homes
- 2591 Chapel Rd$180K109 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $175K · Dec 2025
- 2571 Chapel Rd216 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,338 ft² · Sold $58K · Feb 2006
- 2679 Chapel Rd343 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $46K · Sep 2002
- 18 E Mountain Mobile Home Park298 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7 E Mountain Mobile Home Park305 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 24 E Mountain Mobile Home Park305 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 712 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 29 E Mountain Mobile Home Park305 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 5 E Mountain Mobile Home Park305 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $6K · Oct 1999
More homes in Bennington 05201
- 1083 Main St$210K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,075 ft² · Sold $207K · Oct 2026
- 219 Washington Ave6 bd · 3 ba · 2,584 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2026
- 12 Hurley Ln$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 232 Depot St$190K2 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 103 Jennings Brook Dr$250K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- 549 Houran Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $259K · Oct 2026
- 432 South St$179K5 bd · 5 ba · 2,471 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 469 Beach Rd$138K1 bd · 1 ba · 540 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2026
- 21 White Birches3 bd · 2 ba · 974 ft² · Sold $3K · Oct 2026
- 107 Jefferson Ave$210K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 38 White Birches2 bd · 1 ba · 798 ft² · Sold $2K · Oct 2026
- 133 N Branch St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $29K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2613 Chapel Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map