2614 ROUTE 87 HWY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montoursville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2614 Route 87 Hwy measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 76% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Costs less per square foot than 84% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Montoursville 17754
What homes are worth in Montoursville 17754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 24% of homes in Montoursville 17754.
How it measures up in Montoursville 17754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montoursville 17754.
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Pricier than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
Newer than 55% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montoursville 17754 | Lycoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $237,558 | 24% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $146 | 16% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,632 ft² | 51% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.83 ac | 94% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1969 | 55% of homes | 62% of homes |
About 2614 Route 87 Hwy
How much is 2614 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2614 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA is $237,558 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $222,265 to $252,851. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2614 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA last sell?
2614 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA last sold on Jun 5, 2006, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2614 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA?
2614 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,632 square feet of living space and a 3.83-acre lot.
When was 2614 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA built?
2614 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA was built in 1969, making it 57 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 2614 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA?
2614 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA is assigned to Loyalsock Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; C E Mccall Middle School (middle), rated B-; Montoursville Area Sr High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Montoursville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2614 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA compare to other homes in Montoursville 17754?
Among the 4,507 homes in Montoursville 17754, it is worth more than 24% of them ($237,558 against a typical $286,686), its price per square foot is higher than 16% of them ($146 against a typical $183), it is bigger than 51% of them (1,632 ft² against a typical 1,624 ft²), its lot is bigger than 94% of them (3.83 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 55% of them (1969 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Lycoming County, it is worth more than 57% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2614 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 2614 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA was $3,611. The county assessed it at $146,850.
More homes on Route 87 Hwy
- 3620 Route 87 Hwy$206K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,035 ft² · Sold $205K · Jun 2026
- 4146 Route 87 Hwy$162K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $150K · Apr 2026
- 1144 Route 87 Hwy$246K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $245K · Apr 2026
- 3737 Route 87 Hwy$176K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $20K · Mar 2026
- 3374 Route 87 Hwy$137K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,784 ft² · Sold $134K · Dec 2025
- 2940 Route 87 Hwy$255K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,920 ft² · Sold $70K · Jun 2025
- 3864 Route 87 Hwy$127K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $122K · Apr 2025
- 1433 Route 87 Hwy$486K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,920 ft² · Sold $470K · Apr 2025
- 3190 Route 87 Hwy$394K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,146 ft² · Sold $375K · Dec 2024
- 1941 Route 87 Hwy$415K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,417 ft² · Sold $362K · Feb 2024
- 3296 Route 87 Hwy$236K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $239K · Feb 2024
- 4212 Route 87 Hwy$141K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold $32K · Oct 2023
Closest homes
- 51 Burns Ln397 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,260 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 127 Burns Ln$163K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $115K · Apr 2016
- 2788 Route 87 Hwy$442K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,752 ft² · Sold $410K · Jun 2022
- 229 Carey Hill Rd$266K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold Mar 2005
- 2765 Route 87 Hwy$232K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold Dec 1992
- 2785 Route 87 Hwy$269K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $58K · Nov 1980
- 160 Carey Hill Rd$272K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2022
- 200 Carey Hill Rd$225K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $215K · Aug 2024
More homes in Montoursville 17754
- 512 Walnut St$206K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,002 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2026
- 878 Heilman Rd$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 2679 Haas Ln$300K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,781 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2026
- 42 Linden Ave$395K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,388 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2026
- 184 Red Pine Dr$261K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $375K · Aug 2026
- 519 N Washington St$212K3 bd · 1 ba · 996 ft² · Sold $80K · Aug 2026
- 520 Bennett St$154K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $269K · Aug 2026
- 304 Chestnut St$260K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 ft² · Sold $260K · Jul 2026
- 1139 Cherry St$299K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
- 419 Bennett St$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $234K · Jul 2026
- 437 Cherry St$222K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $194K · Jul 2026
- 1112 Pearl Blvd$270K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $280K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2614 Route 87 Hwy on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map