263 STATE ROUTE 34
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hannibal Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 13111These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
263 State Route 34 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 77% of homes in Martville 13111
- Smaller than 72% of homes in Oswego County
- Has a bigger lot than 85% of homes in Oswego County
- Newer than 75% of homes in Oswego County
What homes are worth in Martville 13111
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 53% of homes in Martville 13111.
How it measures up in Martville 13111
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Martville 13111.
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Newer than 68% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Martville 13111 | Oswego County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $150,015 | 53% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $130 | 77% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,152 ft² | 31% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 8.49 ac | 62% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 68% of homes | 75% of homes |
About 263 State Route 34
How much is 263 State Route 34, Martville, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 263 State Route 34, Martville, NY is $150,015 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $129,331 to $170,699. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 263 State Route 34, Martville, NY?
263 State Route 34, Martville, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,152 square feet of living space and a 8.49-acre lot.
When was 263 State Route 34, Martville, NY built?
263 State Route 34, Martville, NY was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 263 State Route 34, Martville, NY?
263 State Route 34, Martville, NY is assigned to Kenney Middle School (middle), rated C+; Fairley School (elementary), rated D-; Hannibal High School (high), rated D-. All sit in Hannibal Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 263 State Route 34, Martville, NY compare to other homes in Martville 13111?
Among the 621 homes in Martville 13111, it is worth more than 53% of them ($150,015 against a typical $145,483), its price per square foot is higher than 77% of them ($130 against a typical $100), it is bigger than 31% of them (1,152 ft² against a typical 1,417 ft²), its lot is bigger than 62% of them (8.49 ac against a typical 4.62 ac) and it is newer than 68% of them (1989 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Oswego County, it is worth more than 37% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 263 State Route 34, Martville, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 263 State Route 34, Martville, NY was $3,504. The county assessed it at $86,700.
More homes on State Route 34
- 52 State Route 34$100K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,051 ft² · Sold $85K · Feb 2025
- 37 State Route 34$292K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,371 ft² · Sold $100K · Jan 2023
- State Route 3463 ac · Sold $58K · Nov 2022
- State Route 34$85K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $46K · Apr 2022
- 352 State Route 342 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $32K · Nov 2017
- 262 State Route 34$217K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,417 ft² · Sold $57K · Oct 2012
- 112 State Route 34$120K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,617 ft² · Sold $25K · Feb 2005
- 109 State Route 34$166K1 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold Apr 2002
- State Route 346 ac · Sold May 1997
- State Route 3425 ac · Sold $15K · May 1995
- 280 State Route 34$188K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,458 ft²
- 254 State Route 34720 ft²
Closest homes
- 10 Dunham Rd$74K444 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 7 Dennison Rd0.2 mi · 500 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 203 State Route 34$182K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,496 ft²
- 262 State Route 34$217K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,417 ft² · Sold $57K · Oct 2012
- 254 State Route 340.2 mi · 720 ft²
- St Rt 340.3 mi · 1.5 ac
- 313 State Route 340.3 mi · 696 ft² · Sold $55K · Feb 2009
- 63 Dunham Rd$126K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 766 ft²
More homes in Martville 13111
- 13009 Pople Rd4 bd · 1 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $101K · Aug 2026
- 14315 Martville Rd$70K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,390 ft² · Sold $70K · Jun 2026
- 13225 Sanford Rd910 ft² · Sold $5K · Jun 2026
- 14145 Martville Rd4 bd · 1 ba · 1,487 ft² · Sold $365K · Jun 2026
- 14019 Wilde Rd$52K2 bd · 2 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $51K · Apr 2026
- 174 Miner Rd$98K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,245 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 185 Dunham Rd$120K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $223K · Feb 2026
- 14240 Martville Rd4 bd · 1 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold $20K · Feb 2026
- 1832 Onionville Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $290K · Jan 2026
- 15660 State Route 104$188K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,073 ft² · Sold $102K · Dec 2025
- 2065 Jones Rd$152K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $80K · Dec 2025
- 2412 Ira Station Rd8.72 ac · Sold $36K · Nov 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 263 State Route 34 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map