264 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Williams Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17981These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
264 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 67% of homes in Tremont 17981
- Costs more per square foot than 81% of homes in Tremont 17981
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Has a bigger lot than 85% of homes in Tremont 17981
- Older than 71% of homes in Schuylkill County
What homes are worth in Tremont 17981
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 67% of homes in Tremont 17981.
How it measures up in Tremont 17981
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tremont 17981.
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 85% of homes nearby
Newer than 44% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Tremont 17981 | Schuylkill County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $108,065 | 67% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $89 | 81% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,212 ft² | 28% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.4 ac | 85% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 44% of homes | 29% of homes |
About 264 Main St
How much is 264 Main St, Tremont, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 264 Main St, Tremont, PA is $108,065 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $95,588 to $120,542. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 264 Main St, Tremont, PA last sell?
264 Main St, Tremont, PA last sold on Jan 13, 1994, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 264 Main St, Tremont, PA?
264 Main St, Tremont, PA has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,212 square feet of living space and a 0.40-acre lot.
When was 264 Main St, Tremont, PA built?
264 Main St, Tremont, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 264 Main St, Tremont, PA?
264 Main St, Tremont, PA is assigned to Williams Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Williams Valley Jr. / Sr. High School (middle), rated D-. All sit in Williams Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 264 Main St, Tremont, PA compare to other homes in Tremont 17981?
Among the 974 homes in Tremont 17981, it is worth more than 67% of them ($108,065 against a typical $91,921), its price per square foot is higher than 81% of them ($89 against a typical $63), it is bigger than 28% of them (1,212 ft² against a typical 1,404 ft²), its lot is bigger than 85% of them (0.4 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 44% of them (1900 against a typical 1910). Measured against all of Schuylkill County, it is worth more than 35% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 264 Main St, Tremont, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 264 Main St, Tremont, PA was $5,376. The county assessed it at $109,200.
More homes on Main St
- Main St0.55 ac · Sold $1K · Jun 2026
- 43 Main St$185K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,530 ft² · Sold $35K · May 2026
- 49 Main St$135K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $130K · Jan 2026
- Main St$116K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 221 Main St$195K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2024
- 289 Main St$123K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,192 ft² · Sold $109K · Jun 2024
- Main St3,920 ft² · Sold $5K · May 2024
- 203 Main St$174K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,896 ft² · Sold $150K · Apr 2024
- 245 Main St$88K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,568 ft² · Sold $65K · Mar 2024
- Main St0.41 ac · Sold $20K · Feb 2024
- 669 Main St3 bd · 3 ba · 2,674 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2023
- 145 Main St$119K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,112 ft² · Sold $135K · Apr 2023
Closest homes
- 268 Main St$92K56 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $10K · Jan 2007
- 274 Main St$39K89 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold $22K · Oct 2007
- 253 Main St$110K238 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $5K · Oct 2019
- 603 Second St342 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 520 ft²
- 59 Main St$149K342 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 910 ft² · Sold $26K · Dec 2009
- 275 Main St$104K335 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $18K · Dec 1999
- 277 Main St$114K351 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,362 ft² · Sold Aug 1992
- 279 Main St$100K366 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,438 ft² · Sold $10K · Nov 2014
More homes in Tremont 17981
- 314 W Center St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $6K · Sep 2026
- 202 W Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 2026
- 305 W Center St$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold $170K · Aug 2026
- 27 S Crescent St$97K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2026
- 62 Spring St$176K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 114 E Main St$59K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,424 ft² · Sold $195K · Jul 2026
- 23 Church St$250K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $273K · Jul 2026
- 9 2nd St$202K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $199K · Jun 2026
- Crescent St5 ac · Sold $100K · May 2026
- 131 W Main St$153K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,315 ft² · Sold $148K · May 2026
- 19 W Railroad St$116K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 22 Wood St$145K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $116K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 264 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map