265 S ALPINE CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Alpine School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84004These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
265 S Alpine Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 88% of homes in Utah County
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Alpine 84004
- Bigger than 82% of homes in Utah County
- Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Utah County
- Older than 84% of homes in Alpine 84004
What homes are worth in Alpine 84004
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 25% of homes in Alpine 84004.
How it measures up in Alpine 84004
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Alpine 84004.
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Newer than 16% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Alpine 84004 | Utah County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $868,764 | 25% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $352 | 13% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,470 ft² | 39% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.67 ac | 63% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 16% of homes | 19% of homes |
About 265 S Alpine Cir
How much is 265 S Alpine Cir, Alpine, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 265 S Alpine Cir, Alpine, UT is $868,764 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $809,299 to $928,229. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 265 S Alpine Cir, Alpine, UT last sell?
265 S Alpine Cir, Alpine, UT last sold on Sep 20, 2021 for $685,200, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 265 S Alpine Cir, Alpine, UT?
265 S Alpine Cir, Alpine, UT has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,470 square feet of living space and a 0.67-acre lot.
When was 265 S Alpine Cir, Alpine, UT built?
265 S Alpine Cir, Alpine, UT was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. It is a a-frame home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 265 S Alpine Cir, Alpine, UT?
265 S Alpine Cir, Alpine, UT is assigned to Alpine Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Timberline Middle School (middle), rated A; Lone Peak High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Alpine School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 265 S Alpine Cir, Alpine, UT compare to other homes in Alpine 84004?
Among the 2,872 homes in Alpine 84004, it is worth more than 25% of them ($868,764 against a typical $1,171,468), its price per square foot is higher than 13% of them ($352 against a typical $459), it is bigger than 39% of them (2,470 ft² against a typical 2,828 ft²), its lot is bigger than 63% of them (0.67 ac against a typical 0.51 ac) and it is newer than 16% of them (1977 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Utah County, it is worth more than 88% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 265 S Alpine Cir, Alpine, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 265 S Alpine Cir, Alpine, UT was $3,421. The county assessed it at $449,185.
More homes on S Alpine Cir
- 213 S Alpine Cir$1.7M3 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,320 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 300 S Alpine Cir$1.2M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,390 ft² · Sold $449K · Jan 2019
- 258 S Alpine Cir$1M4 bd · 4.8 ba · 2,384 ft² · Sold $515K · Dec 2017
- 228 S Alpine Cir$956K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,070 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2011
- 237 S Alpine Cir$894K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,567 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 237 S Alpine Cir$894K174 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,567 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 286 S Pineview Dr$911K160 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,033 ft² · Sold $158K · May 2021
- 312 S Pineview Dr$1.6M193 ft · 5 bd · 4.8 ba · 3,589 ft² · Sold $616K · Oct 2015
- 300 S Alpine Cir$1.2M224 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,390 ft² · Sold $449K · Jan 2019
- 228 S Alpine Cir$956K305 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,070 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2011
- 272 S Pineview Dr$1.3M258 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,637 ft² · Sold Jul 2001
- 258 S Alpine Cir$1M254 ft · 4 bd · 4.8 ba · 2,384 ft² · Sold $515K · Dec 2017
- 365 S Oak Hill Cir$658K333 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $286K · Aug 2008
More homes in Alpine 84004
- 768 E Healey Blvd$1.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,759 ft² · Sold $364K · Sep 2026
- 20 N 300 E$890K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $131K · Sep 2026
- 550 Blackhawk Ln$1.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,702 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 427 N Matterhorn Dr$3.2M2 bd · 6.5 ba · 5,822 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 630 E Center St$2.8M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,900 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Sep 2026
- 4221 Juniper Cir$1.8M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,509 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 733 Summit Way$1.1M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,084 ft² · Sold $841K · Sep 2026
- 546 W 800 S$1.1M4 bd · 4 ba · 2,102 ft² · Sold $152K · Sep 2026
- 190 N 100 W$597K3 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,505 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 4084 Alpine Cove Cir$4.3M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,184 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2629 N Three Falls Dr$7.9M5 bd · 5.3 ba · 8,502 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 13 Sledhill Cir$857K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,020 ft² · Sold $444K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 265 S Alpine Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map