26904 ROUTE N
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe City R-I School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63456These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
26904 Route N measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Monroe City 63456
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Monroe City 63456
- Newer than 92% of homes in Monroe City 63456
What homes are worth in Monroe City 63456
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 95% of homes in Monroe City 63456.
How it measures up in Monroe City 63456
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe City 63456.
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Newer than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe City 63456 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $459,449 | 95% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $146 | 61% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,142 ft² | 94% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.34 ac | 63% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2014 | 92% of homes | 92% of homes |
About 26904 Route N
How much is 26904 Route N, Monroe City, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 26904 Route N, Monroe City, MO is $459,449 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $431,365 to $487,533. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 26904 Route N, Monroe City, MO last sell?
26904 Route N, Monroe City, MO last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 26904 Route N, Monroe City, MO?
26904 Route N, Monroe City, MO has 1 bathrooms, 3,142 square feet of living space and a 3.34-acre lot.
When was 26904 Route N, Monroe City, MO built?
26904 Route N, Monroe City, MO was built in 2014, making it 12 years old.
What schools serve 26904 Route N, Monroe City, MO?
26904 Route N, Monroe City, MO is assigned to Monroe City Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Monroe City R-I High School (high), rated A+; Monroe City Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Monroe City R-I School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 26904 Route N, Monroe City, MO compare to other homes in Monroe City 63456?
Among the 2,481 homes in Monroe City 63456, it is worth more than 95% of them ($459,449 against a typical $202,445), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($146 against a typical $131), it is bigger than 94% of them (3,142 ft² against a typical 1,500 ft²), its lot is bigger than 63% of them (3.34 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 92% of them (2014 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 91% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 26904 Route N, Monroe City, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 26904 Route N, Monroe City, MO was $2,658. The county assessed it at $41,250.
More homes on Route N
- 26449 Route$405K1.5 ba · 2,971 ft² · Sold $522K · Jul 2026
- Route1 ba · 460 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- Route$387K1,918 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 26510 Route$391K3 ba · 3,127 ft² · Sold $129K · Jun 2022
- 26511 Route$480K2 ba · 2,813 ft² · Sold $380K · Mar 2022
- 26910 Route$262K2 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $191K · Feb 2022
- 27071 Route$432K3.5 ba · 2,968 ft² · Sold $326K · Sep 2020
- 26569 Route$314K1.5 ba · 1,574 ft² · Sold $197K · Mar 2019
- 26520 Route$474K1 ba · 2,738 ft² · Sold $219K · Nov 2017
- 26520 Route$351K1.45 ac · Sold $219K · Nov 2017
- 26553 Route$461K1.5 ba · 3,049 ft² · Sold $256K · Jul 2016
- 26906 Route$327K1.5 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $93K · Apr 2013
Closest homes
- 26908 Route N$569K466 ft · 1 ba · 4,204 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 26962 Route N$354K521 ft · 1.5 ba · 2,409 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 26906 Route N$327K0.1 mi · 1.5 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $93K · Apr 2013
- 26910 Route N$262K0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $191K · Feb 2022
- 26902 Route N$316K0.1 mi · 2 ba · 2,888 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 26840 Route N$393K0.2 mi · 2.5 ba · 3,118 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- $582K0.3 mi · 2,251 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 26788 Route N$413K0.3 mi · 2.5 ba · 3,771 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monroe City 63456
- $91K1 ba · 0.55 ac · Sold $341K · Oct 2026
- 18976 Pine Lake Rd$133K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $107K · Oct 2026
- 312 Catherine St$90K1 ba · 1,737 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 425 Highway Cc$222K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 6195 County Road 229$225K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $217K · Sep 2026
- 27 Benton Dr$233K1 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 2 Garden Ln$117K1 ba · 1,355 ft² · Sold $123K · Sep 2026
- 23516 Monroe Rd$221K1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 311 Meadow Dr$176K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,261 ft² · Sold $169K · Sep 2026
- 117 1st St$117K1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 918 Lawn St$203K1 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold $153K · Aug 2026
- 402 E Abbott St$135K2 bd · 1 ba · 966 ft² · Sold $133K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 26904 Route N on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map