27 CATTAIL CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
27 Cattail Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in Pulaski County
- Costs less per square foot than 88% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Bigger than 77% of homes in Pulaski County
- Newer than 75% of homes in Pulaski County
What homes are worth in Maumelle 72113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 40% of homes in Maumelle 72113.
How it measures up in Maumelle 72113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maumelle 72113.
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Newer than 37% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maumelle 72113 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $285,662 | 40% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $124 | 12% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,304 ft² | 63% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 55% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1995 | 37% of homes | 75% of homes |
About 27 Cattail Cv
How much is 27 Cattail Cv, Maumelle, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 27 Cattail Cv, Maumelle, AR is $285,662 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $261,835 to $309,489. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 27 Cattail Cv, Maumelle, AR?
27 Cattail Cv, Maumelle, AR has 2 bathrooms, 2,304 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 27 Cattail Cv, Maumelle, AR built?
27 Cattail Cv, Maumelle, AR was built in 1995, making it 31 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 27 Cattail Cv, Maumelle, AR?
27 Cattail Cv, Maumelle, AR is assigned to Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated D; Maumelle High School (high), rated D+; Crystal Hill Elementary (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 27 Cattail Cv, Maumelle, AR compare to other homes in Maumelle 72113?
Among the 8,570 homes in Maumelle 72113, it is worth more than 40% of them ($285,662 against a typical $313,398), its price per square foot is higher than 12% of them ($124 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 63% of them (2,304 ft² against a typical 2,037 ft²), its lot is bigger than 55% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 37% of them (1995 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 70% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 27 Cattail Cv, Maumelle, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 27 Cattail Cv, Maumelle, AR was $2,770. The county assessed it at $50,745.
More homes on Cattail Cv
- 23 Cattail Cv$312K2 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $320K · May 2025
- 26 Cattail Cv$331K3 ba · 2,208 ft² · Sold $335K · Apr 2024
- 28 Cattail Cv3 ba · 2,212 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 29 Cattail Cv$284K3 ba · 2,109 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 24 Cattail Cv2 ba · 2,111 ft² · Sold $325K · Feb 2023
- 22 Cattail Cv$308K2 ba · 2,177 ft² · Sold $215K · Jul 2018
- 25 Cattail Cv$307K2 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $200K · Apr 2010
Closest homes
- 25 Cattail Cv$307K87 ft · 2 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $200K · Apr 2010
- 34 Azalea Cv$356K112 ft · 2 ba · 2,486 ft² · Sold $245K · Jun 2011
- 29 Cattail Cv$284K105 ft · 3 ba · 2,109 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 46 Hibiscus Cv$297K151 ft · 3 ba · 2,364 ft²
- 23 Cattail Cv$312K153 ft · 2 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $320K · May 2025
- 28 Cattail Cv182 ft · 3 ba · 2,212 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 36 Azalea Cv$293K186 ft · 3 ba · 2,199 ft²
- 32 Azalea Cv$295K166 ft · 2 ba · 1,911 ft² · Sold $265K · Nov 2022
More homes in Maumelle 72113
- 2 Harmony Cv$293K2 ba · 1,866 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 13 Monarch Dr$159K1 ba · 1,037 ft² · Sold $76K · Oct 2026
- 145 Ridgeview Trl$406K2.5 ba · 2,133 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2026
- 29 High Timber Dr$198K2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $236K · Oct 2026
- 32 Pin Oak Loop$160K1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $159K · Oct 2026
- 123 Rolling Oaks Dr$230K2 ba · 1,312 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- 10312 Brandi Kay Dr$270K2 ba · 1,868 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 14000 Mountain River Dr3.02 ac · Sold $135K · Oct 2026
- 18 Blue Mountain Dr$338K2 ba · 2,399 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 5 Rockledge Pl$235K3 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- Corondelet Ln0.28 ac · Sold $465K · Oct 2026
- 15 Oak Forest Loop$193K2 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 27 Cattail Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map