270 W MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wasatch School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84049These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
270 W Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 73% of homes in Midway 84049
- Costs more per square foot than 82% of homes in Midway 84049
- Smaller than 89% of homes in Midway 84049
- Has a smaller lot than 65% of homes in Midway 84049
What homes are worth in Midway 84049
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 27% of homes in Midway 84049.
How it measures up in Midway 84049
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Midway 84049.
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Newer than 54% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Midway 84049 | Wasatch County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $785,469 | 27% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $680 | 82% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,155 ft² | 11% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 35% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 54% of homes | 44% of homes |
About 270 W Main St
How much is 270 W Main St, Midway, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 270 W Main St, Midway, UT is $785,469 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $656,328 to $914,610. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 270 W Main St, Midway, UT last sell?
270 W Main St, Midway, UT last sold on Aug 23, 2011, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 270 W Main St, Midway, UT?
270 W Main St, Midway, UT has 1,155 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 270 W Main St, Midway, UT built?
270 W Main St, Midway, UT was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. It is a ranch home.
What schools serve 270 W Main St, Midway, UT?
270 W Main St, Midway, UT is assigned to Midway Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Rocky Mountain Middle School (middle), rated A; Wasatch High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wasatch School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 270 W Main St, Midway, UT compare to other homes in Midway 84049?
Among the 3,747 homes in Midway 84049, it is worth more than 27% of them ($785,469 against a typical $1,053,804), its price per square foot is higher than 82% of them ($680 against a typical $485), it is bigger than 11% of them (1,155 ft² against a typical 2,206 ft²), its lot is bigger than 35% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 54% of them (2005 against a typical 2005). Measured against all of Wasatch County, it is worth more than 33% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 270 W Main St, Midway, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 270 W Main St, Midway, UT was $6,401. The county assessed it at $694,580.
More homes on W Main St
- 140 W Main St$609K449 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 271 W Main St$731K1,176 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 25 W Main St2,282 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 195 W Main St6,439 ft² · Sold Sep 2023
- 306 W Main St$682K1,099 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 240 W Main St$1.2M1,368 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 101 W Main St$755K800 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 305 W Main St$2.6M4.87 ac · Sold Dec 2021
- 395 W Main St$1.7M2,791 ft² · Sold $529K · Apr 2020
- 206 W Main St2,587 ft² · Sold Aug 2019
- 293 W Main St$569K1,267 ft² · Sold Aug 2018
- 157 W Main St$484K684 ft² · Sold May 2018
Closest homes
- 292 W Main St$943K94 ft · 2,137 ft²
- 28 N 300 W$866K121 ft · 1,029 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 42 N 300 W$832K183 ft · 1,425 ft² · Sold Apr 2010
- 240 W Main St$1.2M160 ft · 1,368 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 271 W Main St$731K232 ft · 1,176 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 293 W Main St$569K223 ft · 1,267 ft² · Sold Aug 2018
- 247 W Main St$833K240 ft · 959 ft²
- 16 S 240 W$1M246 ft · 2,613 ft² · Sold Oct 2020
More homes in Midway 84049
- 506 N Olympic Way$890K1,815 ft² · Sold $616K · Oct 2026
- 494 N Olympic Way$1.1M1,840 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1113 N Springer View Dr$1.4M4,298 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2470 River Meadows Dr$2.5M2,768 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 500 Probst Way$2M4,937 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1075 Turnberry Ct$1.1M1,953 ft² · Sold $869K · Sep 2026
- 261 W 500 S$1.3M1,202 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 1025 Swiss Alpine Rd$1.9M2,472 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 960 N 100 W$1.1M1,099 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 795 Dutch Farms Ct$2M3,040 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 1029 Zermatt Dr$510K1,309 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 727 E 260 S$1.2M1,552 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 270 W Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map