27098 MAURLAND LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(16)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(3)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Jefferson Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95304These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
27098 Maurland Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in San Joaquin County
- Costs more per square foot than 94% of homes in San Joaquin County
- Bigger than 85% of homes in San Joaquin County
- Has a bigger lot than 89% of homes in San Joaquin County
- Older than 81% of homes in Tracy 95304
What homes are worth in Tracy 95304
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 80% of homes in Tracy 95304.
How it measures up in Tracy 95304
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tracy 95304.
Pricier than 80% of homes nearby
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Newer than 19% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Tracy 95304 | San Joaquin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,105,489 | 80% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $414 | 60% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,668 ft² | 61% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 35% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 19% of homes | 22% of homes |
About 27098 Maurland Ln
How much is 27098 Maurland Ln, Tracy, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 27098 Maurland Ln, Tracy, CA is $1,105,489 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,030,755 to $1,180,223. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 27098 Maurland Ln, Tracy, CA last sell?
27098 Maurland Ln, Tracy, CA last sold on Aug 4, 2017 for $349,271,818, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 6 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 27098 Maurland Ln, Tracy, CA?
27098 Maurland Ln, Tracy, CA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,668 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was 27098 Maurland Ln, Tracy, CA built?
27098 Maurland Ln, Tracy, CA was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 27098 Maurland Ln, Tracy, CA?
27098 Maurland Ln, Tracy, CA is assigned to Tom Hawkins Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Tracy High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Jefferson Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 27098 Maurland Ln, Tracy, CA compare to other homes in Tracy 95304?
Among the 4,301 homes in Tracy 95304, it is worth more than 80% of them ($1,105,489 against a typical $818,083), its price per square foot is higher than 60% of them ($414 against a typical $371), it is bigger than 61% of them (2,668 ft² against a typical 2,368 ft²), its lot is bigger than 35% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 1.34 ac) and it is newer than 19% of them (1960 against a typical 1991). Measured against all of San Joaquin County, it is worth more than 98% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 27098 Maurland Ln, Tracy, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 27098 Maurland Ln, Tracy, CA was $5,938. The county assessed it at $445,887.
More homes on Maurland Ln
Closest homes
- 8689 Velma Ln$964K149 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $800K · Jul 2021
- 27056 Maurland Ln$939K192 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,245 ft² · Sold $825K · Nov 2021
- 8640 Velma Ln$973K225 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,208 ft² · Sold $980K · Feb 2026
- 27083 Lillegard Ct$1.3M203 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,026 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jun 2026
- 8666 Velma Ln$1.3M244 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,725 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2026
- 8717 Velma Ln216 ft · 1,307 ft²
- 8696 W Valpico Rd$1.1M248 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,915 ft² · Sold $950K · Apr 2022
- 27133 Lillegard Ct$760K230 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,495 ft² · Sold $300K · Apr 2013
More homes in Tracy 95304
- 18393 Paradise Rd$864K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,745 ft² · Sold $955K · Sep 2026
- 8952 Palmquist Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $739K · Sep 2026
- 8420 W Fairoaks Rd$1.2M5 bd · 3 ba · 3,229 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 1984 Meritt Dr$619K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,060 ft² · Sold $620K · Aug 2026
- 33909 S Koster Rd$957K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,153 ft² · Sold $960K · Aug 2026
- 1381 Citadelle St$929K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,767 ft² · Sold $930K · Aug 2026
- 2469 Garazi St$974K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,366 ft² · Sold $975K · Aug 2026
- 27200 S Hillview St$1.2M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,820 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 8909 Palmquist Rd$1.5M0.3 ac · Sold $795K · Aug 2026
- 8909 Palmquist Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,799 ft² · Sold $795K · Aug 2026
- 2459 Anita Ct$1.2M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,767 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 671 Cathedral Way$638K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,699 ft² · Sold $639K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 27098 Maurland Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map