274 PEACE VALLEY RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Highland School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72513These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
274 Peace Valley Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 93% of homes in Sharp County
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Ash Flat 72513
- Bigger than 88% of homes in Sharp County
- Has a bigger lot than 92% of homes in Ash Flat 72513
- Newer than 71% of homes in Sharp County
What homes are worth in Ash Flat 72513
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 92% of homes in Ash Flat 72513.
How it measures up in Ash Flat 72513
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ash Flat 72513.
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Newer than 67% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ash Flat 72513 | Sharp County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $406,120 | 92% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $206 | 87% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,974 ft² | 80% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 55.99 ac | 92% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1997 | 67% of homes | 71% of homes |
About 274 Peace Valley Rd
How much is 274 Peace Valley Rd, Ash Flat, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 274 Peace Valley Rd, Ash Flat, AR is $406,120 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $329,879 to $482,361. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 274 Peace Valley Rd, Ash Flat, AR last sell?
274 Peace Valley Rd, Ash Flat, AR last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 274 Peace Valley Rd, Ash Flat, AR?
274 Peace Valley Rd, Ash Flat, AR has 2.5 bathrooms, 1,974 square feet of living space and a 55.99-acre lot.
When was 274 Peace Valley Rd, Ash Flat, AR built?
274 Peace Valley Rd, Ash Flat, AR was built in 1997, making it 29 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 274 Peace Valley Rd, Ash Flat, AR?
274 Peace Valley Rd, Ash Flat, AR is assigned to Cherokee Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Highland Middle School (middle), rated A-; Highland High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Highland School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 274 Peace Valley Rd, Ash Flat, AR compare to other homes in Ash Flat 72513?
Among the 1,341 homes in Ash Flat 72513, it is worth more than 92% of them ($406,120 against a typical $159,369), its price per square foot is higher than 87% of them ($206 against a typical $121), it is bigger than 80% of them (1,974 ft² against a typical 1,394 ft²), its lot is bigger than 92% of them (55.99 ac against a typical 4.37 ac) and it is newer than 67% of them (1997 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of Sharp County, it is worth more than 93% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 274 Peace Valley Rd, Ash Flat, AR?
The 2026 property tax bill for 274 Peace Valley Rd, Ash Flat, AR was $1,430. The county assessed it at $48,010.
More homes on Peace Valley Rd
- 229 Peace Valley Rd$324K1 ba · 1,661 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 461 Peace Valley Rd$382K2 ba · 2,322 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2026
- Peace Valley Rd2.79 ac · Sold $270K · Aug 2026
- 36 Peace Valley Rd$134K1 ba · 1,796 ft² · Sold $69K · Jul 2026
- Peace Valley Rd2.78 ac · Sold $43K · Apr 2026
- Peace Valley Rd2.8 ac · Sold $43K · Apr 2026
- 1017 Peace Valley Rd$256K2 ba · 1,318 ft² · Sold $250K · Mar 2026
- 299 Peace Valley Rd2.82 ac · Sold $43K · Feb 2026
- Peace Valley Rd2.99 ac · Sold $43K · Feb 2026
- 384 Peace Valley Rd # B$314K1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $2K · Nov 2025
- Peace Valley Rd3.07 ac · Sold $21K · Jun 2025
- 102 Peace Valley Rd$242K2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $225K · Mar 2025
Closest homes
- 461 Peace Valley Rd$382K0.2 mi · 2 ba · 2,322 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2026
- Peace Valley Rd0.3 mi · 2.79 ac · Sold $270K · Aug 2026
- Peace Valley Rd0.3 mi · 2.78 ac · Sold $43K · Apr 2026
- Peace Valley Rd0.3 mi · 2.8 ac · Sold $43K · Apr 2026
- 299 Peace Valley Rd0.4 mi · 2.82 ac · Sold $43K · Feb 2026
- 123 Fowler Rd$189K0.4 mi · 2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $80K · Mar 2007
- 244 Fowler Rd$297K0.5 mi · 2 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $220K · May 2023
- 240 Fowler Rd$284K0.5 mi · 3 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Ash Flat 72513
- 10 Madolyn St$38K1.5 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold $35K · Sep 2026
- Sisney Dr0.43 ac · Sold $11K · Sep 2026
- 88 S Circle Dr1,352 ft² · Sold $25K · Sep 2026
- S Circle Dr0.27 ac · Sold $25K · Sep 2026
- 3630 Highway 167$249K1.5 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold $249K · Sep 2026
- 7436 Zion Rd$141K1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $68K · Aug 2026
- Goodwin Cv8.37 ac · Sold $19K · Aug 2026
- 171 Dry Bone Rd$105K1 ba · 576 ft² · Sold $105K · Aug 2026
- 78 Country Heritage Dr$199K3 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $351K · Aug 2026
- 71 Gilbreath Rd$242K2 ba · 1,291 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
- 20 Diane Ave$122K1 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $121K · Jul 2026
- 3940 Highway 167$111K1 ba · 1,701 ft² · Sold $60K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 274 Peace Valley Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map