275 MANKA CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Santa Rosa High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95403These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
275 Manka Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 81% of homes in Larkfield-Wikiup
- Costs more per square foot than 67% of homes in Santa Rosa 95403
- Smaller than 79% of homes in Larkfield-Wikiup
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Larkfield-Wikiup
What homes are worth in Santa Rosa 95403
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 40% of homes in Santa Rosa 95403.
How it measures up in Santa Rosa 95403
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Santa Rosa 95403.
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Newer than 40% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Larkfield-Wikiup | Santa Rosa 95403 | Sonoma County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $681,960 | 19% of homes | 40% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $474 | 62% of homes | 67% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,439 ft² | 21% of homes | 35% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.1 ac | 13% of homes | 28% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1986 | 45% of homes | 40% of homes | 64% of homes |
About 275 Manka Cir
How much is 275 Manka Cir, Santa Rosa, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 275 Manka Cir, Santa Rosa, CA is $681,960 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $651,400 to $712,520. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 275 Manka Cir, Santa Rosa, CA last sell?
275 Manka Cir, Santa Rosa, CA last sold on Jul 21, 2009 for $275,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 275 Manka Cir, Santa Rosa, CA?
275 Manka Cir, Santa Rosa, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,439 square feet of living space and a 0.10-acre lot.
When was 275 Manka Cir, Santa Rosa, CA built?
275 Manka Cir, Santa Rosa, CA was built in 1986, making it 40 years old. It is a custom design home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 275 Manka Cir, Santa Rosa, CA?
275 Manka Cir, Santa Rosa, CA is assigned to San Miguel Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Piner High School (high), rated C; Hilliard Comstock Middle School (middle), rated F. All sit in Santa Rosa High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 275 Manka Cir, Santa Rosa, CA compare to other homes in Santa Rosa 95403?
Among the 12,669 homes in Santa Rosa 95403, it is worth more than 40% of them ($681,960 against a typical $714,564), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($474 against a typical $442), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,439 ft² against a typical 1,630 ft²), its lot is bigger than 28% of them (0.1 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 40% of them (1986 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Sonoma County, it is worth more than 35% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 275 Manka Cir, Santa Rosa, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 275 Manka Cir, Santa Rosa, CA was $5,674. The county assessed it at $362,058.
More homes on Manka Cir
- 435 Manka Cir$783K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold $785K · Jul 2025
- 385 Manka Cir$680K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold $680K · Oct 2024
- 458 Manka Cir$723K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold $341K · Jun 2023
- 330 Manka Cir$667K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold $624K · May 2023
- 478 Manka Cir$738K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold $689K · Sep 2022
- 400 Manka Cir$739K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold $675K · Sep 2021
- 372 Manka Cir$803K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold $257K · May 2021
- 235 Manka Cir$743K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold $660K · Jan 2021
- 310 Manka Cir$668K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold $575K · Nov 2019
- 434 Manka Cir$704K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold $619K · Oct 2018
- 414 Manka Cir$687K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold Feb 2018
- 421 Manka Cir$663K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold $549K · Dec 2017
Closest homes
- 283 Manka Cir$720K45 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold $377K · Aug 2013
- 267 Manka Cir$702K49 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2013
- 389 Manka Cir$697K98 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold $230K · Mar 2012
- 251 Manka Cir$722K99 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold $170K · Apr 1994
- 395 Manka Cir$694K122 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold $90K · Jan 1990
- 385 Manka Cir$680K102 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold $680K · Oct 2024
- 329 Manka Cir$680K117 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 341 Manka Cir$690K121 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold $381K · Feb 2014
More homes in Santa Rosa 95403
- 3745 Espresso Ct$745K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,453 ft² · Sold $745K · Sep 2026
- 2539 Courtney Ave0.12 ac · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 2535 Courtney Ave0.13 ac · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 2557 Dakota Ave$1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,743 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 2520 Plata Ct$279K2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $279K · Sep 2026
- 111 Mark West Commons Cir$499K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2436 Northridge Ln3,871 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 2824 Apple Valley Ln2 bd · 1 ba · 3,906 ft² · Sold $9M · Sep 2026
- 2833 Apple Valley Ln2 bd · 1 ba · 2,996 ft² · Sold $9M · Sep 2026
- 2841 Apple Valley Ln2 bd · 1 ba · 2,996 ft² · Sold $9M · Sep 2026
- 2852 Apple Valley Ln2 bd · 1 ba · 2,996 ft² · Sold $9M · Sep 2026
- 2860 Apple Valley Ln8 bd · 4 ba · 2,996 ft² · Sold $9M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 275 Manka Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map