27834 HUNTERS ROCK LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Katy Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77494These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
27834 Hunters Rock Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 91% of homes in Cinco Ranch Northwest
- Costs less per square foot than 74% of homes in Cinco Ranch Northwest
- Smaller than 93% of homes in Cinco Ranch Northwest
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in Cinco Ranch Northwest
- Newer than 76% of homes in Katy 77494
What homes are worth in Katy 77494
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 62% of homes in Katy 77494.
How it measures up in Katy 77494
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Katy 77494.
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Newer than 76% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cinco Ranch Northwest | Katy 77494 | Fort Bend County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $568,222 | 9% of homes | 62% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $178 | 26% of homes | 51% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,198 ft² | 7% of homes | 60% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 15% of homes | 41% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2014 | 53% of homes | 76% of homes | 73% of homes |
About 27834 Hunters Rock Ln
How much is 27834 Hunters Rock Ln, Katy, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 27834 Hunters Rock Ln, Katy, TX is $568,222 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $543,868 to $592,576. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 27834 Hunters Rock Ln, Katy, TX last sell?
27834 Hunters Rock Ln, Katy, TX last sold on Apr 30, 2026, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 27834 Hunters Rock Ln, Katy, TX?
27834 Hunters Rock Ln, Katy, TX has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3,198 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 27834 Hunters Rock Ln, Katy, TX built?
27834 Hunters Rock Ln, Katy, TX was built in 2014, making it 12 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 27834 Hunters Rock Ln, Katy, TX?
27834 Hunters Rock Ln, Katy, TX is assigned to Maydell Jenks Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Jordan High School (high), rated A; Joe M. Adams Junior High School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Katy Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 27834 Hunters Rock Ln, Katy, TX compare to other homes in Katy 77494?
Among the 38,616 homes in Katy 77494, it is worth more than 62% of them ($568,222 against a typical $506,611), its price per square foot is higher than 51% of them ($178 against a typical $177), it is bigger than 60% of them (3,198 ft² against a typical 2,933 ft²), its lot is bigger than 41% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 76% of them (2014 against a typical 2010). Measured against all of Fort Bend County, it is worth more than 78% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 27834 Hunters Rock Ln, Katy, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 27834 Hunters Rock Ln, Katy, TX was $5,905. The county assessed it at $513,434.
More homes on Hunters Rock Ln
- 27830 Hunters Rock Ln$576K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,295 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 27807 Hunters Rock Ln$508K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,982 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 27911 Hunters Rock Ln$509K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,023 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 27906 Hunters Rock Ln$585K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,536 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 27907 Hunters Rock Ln$541K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,205 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 27810 Hunters Rock Ln$542K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,870 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 27811 Hunters Rock Ln$587K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,442 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 27939 Hunters Rock Ln$568K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,437 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 27818 Hunters Rock Ln$570K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,297 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 27943 Hunters Rock Ln$586K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,247 ft² · Sold $367K · Mar 2021
- 27915 Hunters Rock Ln$613K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,209 ft² · Sold $485K · Jan 2021
- 27843 Hunters Rock Ln$575K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,416 ft² · Sold $342K · May 2020
Closest homes
- 27902 Hunters Rock Ln$577K67 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,232 ft² · Sold Jun 2014
- 27830 Hunters Rock Ln$576K67 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,295 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 3326 Trace Shadow Ct$583K117 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,232 ft² · Sold $404K · May 2014
- 3322 Trace Shadow Ct$586K127 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,412 ft² · Sold Aug 2019
- 27906 Hunters Rock Ln$585K133 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,536 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 27826 Hunters Rock Ln$591K132 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,424 ft² · Sold Jul 2019
- 3318 Trace Shadow Ct$552K183 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,297 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2020
- 27843 Hunters Rock Ln$575K182 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,416 ft² · Sold $342K · May 2020
More homes in Katy 77494
- 23234 Hazel Field Ct$350K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,885 ft² · Sold $283K · Sep 2026
- 24414 Cornell Park Ln$317K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,065 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2715 Sica Hollow Ln$795K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,579 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
- 1118 Penny Ranch Ln$434K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,415 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 3703 Blushing Hollow Dr$750K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,421 ft² · Sold $565K · Sep 2026
- 2935 Orchid Ranch Dr$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,398 ft² · Sold $276K · Sep 2026
- 26111 Woods Bay Dr$679KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $449K · Sep 2026
- 3515 Goldfinch Woods Dr$290KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $281K · Sep 2026
- 5622 Claybeck Ln$285K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 5006 Birch Manor Ln$365K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,761 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 6323 Hope Wood Mills Dr$450K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,056 ft² · Sold $307K · Sep 2026
- 28714 Havenport Dr$490K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,103 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 27834 Hunters Rock Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map