2811 COUNTRY CLUB CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Green Bay Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 54313These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2811 Country Club Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Green Bay 54313
- Costs less per square foot than 93% of homes in Green Bay 54313
- Among the largest homes in Green Bay 54313
- Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Brown County
- Newer than 98% of homes in Green Bay 54313
What homes are worth in Green Bay 54313
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than almost all homes in Green Bay 54313.
How it measures up in Green Bay 54313
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Green Bay 54313.
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
Newer than 98% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Green Bay 54313 | Brown County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $910,455 | almost all homes | 98% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $211 | 7% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,310 ft² | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.86 ac | 89% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2014 | 98% of homes | 96% of homes |
About 2811 Country Club Ct
How much is 2811 Country Club Ct, Green Bay, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2811 Country Club Ct, Green Bay, WI is $910,455 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $676,673 to $1,144,237. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 2811 Country Club Ct, Green Bay, WI?
2811 Country Club Ct, Green Bay, WI has 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 4,310 square feet of living space and a 1.86-acre lot.
When was 2811 Country Club Ct, Green Bay, WI built?
2811 Country Club Ct, Green Bay, WI was built in 2014, making it 12 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 2811 Country Club Ct, Green Bay, WI?
2811 Country Club Ct, Green Bay, WI is assigned to Southwest High School (high), rated C; Lombardi Middle School (middle), rated B-; MacArthur Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Green Bay Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2811 Country Club Ct, Green Bay, WI compare to other homes in Green Bay 54313?
Among the 15,235 homes in Green Bay 54313, it is worth more than almost all of them ($910,455 against a typical $400,979), its price per square foot is higher than 7% of them ($211 against a typical $299), it is bigger than almost all of them (4,310 ft² against a typical 1,352 ft²), its lot is bigger than 89% of them (1.86 ac against a typical 0.37 ac) and it is newer than 98% of them (2014 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Brown County, it is worth more than 98% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2811 Country Club Ct, Green Bay, WI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2811 Country Club Ct, Green Bay, WI was $17,115. The county assessed it at $824,400.
More homes on Country Club Ct
Closest homes
- 2818 Country Club Ct$870K210 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 3,126 ft²
- 118 Country Club Rd$725K463 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,310 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2000
- 2815 Country Club Ct$559K399 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 2,785 ft²
- 2816 Country Club Ct$758K460 ft · 4 bd · 6 ba · 2,843 ft²
- 124 Country Club Rd$637K0.1 mi · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,603 ft² · Sold $607K · Sep 2023
- 103 Country Club Rd0.2 mi · 5.51 ac
- 100 Country Club Rd$638K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 4 ba · 3,801 ft² · Sold $822K · Feb 2020
- 117 Country Club Rd$224K0.2 mi · 0.92 ac · Sold Aug 2022
More homes in Green Bay 54313
- 3747 Stream Rd$525K2.03 ac · Sold $470K · Sep 2026
- 2571 Telluride Trl$216K15.55 ac · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
- 821 Ash St$490K0.64 ac · Sold $485K · Sep 2026
- 1510 Lindale Ln$300K0.22 ac · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 2110 Knightriders Ln$265K2.32 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 2077 Cormorant Ln$460K0.58 ac · Sold $465K · Sep 2026
- 1138 Anchor Dr$411K0.57 ac · Sold $411K · Sep 2026
- 2100 Westline Rd$370K2.18 ac · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 3136 Flintville Rd$350K2.1 ac · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 2861 Hawks Nest Trl$395K0.43 ac · Sold $395K · Sep 2026
- 2060 Honey Ct$327K1.87 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 2567 Telluride Trl$184K15.55 ac · Sold $184K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2811 Country Club Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map