2813 HIGH VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(14)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(5)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89014These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2813 High View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Henderson 89014
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Henderson 89014
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Henderson 89014
- Newer than 81% of homes in Green Valley North
What homes are worth in Henderson 89014
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Henderson 89014.
How it measures up in Henderson 89014
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Henderson 89014.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Newer than 55% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Green Valley North | Henderson 89014 | Clark County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $765,000 | 93% of homes | 97% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $245 | 58% of homes | 56% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,118 ft² | 93% of homes | 95% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.29 ac | 91% of homes | 93% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1990 | 81% of homes | 55% of homes | 26% of homes |
About 2813 High View Dr
How much is 2813 High View Dr, Henderson, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2813 High View Dr, Henderson, NV is $765,000 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $736,123 to $793,877. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2813 High View Dr, Henderson, NV last sell?
2813 High View Dr, Henderson, NV last sold on Nov 27, 2019 for $545,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 9 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 2813 High View Dr, Henderson, NV?
2813 High View Dr, Henderson, NV has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3,118 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.
When was 2813 High View Dr, Henderson, NV built?
2813 High View Dr, Henderson, NV was built in 1990, making it 36 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 2813 High View Dr, Henderson, NV?
2813 High View Dr, Henderson, NV is assigned to Estes M. McDoniel Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Green Valley High School (high), rated B; Barbara & Hank Greenspun Junior High School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Clark County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2813 High View Dr, Henderson, NV compare to other homes in Henderson 89014?
Among the 12,834 homes in Henderson 89014, it is worth more than 97% of them ($765,000 against a typical $421,210), its price per square foot is higher than 56% of them ($245 against a typical $239), it is bigger than 95% of them (3,118 ft² against a typical 1,580 ft²), its lot is bigger than 93% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 55% of them (1990 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of Clark County, it is worth more than 90% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2813 High View Dr, Henderson, NV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 2813 High View Dr, Henderson, NV was $3,557. The county assessed it at $185,888.
More homes on High View Dr
- 2819 High View Dr$765K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,731 ft² · Sold $517K · Nov 2025
- 3158 High View Dr$472K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,842 ft² · Sold $475K · Jul 2025
- 3163 High View Dr$447K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,842 ft² · Sold $450K · May 2025
- 3117 High View Dr$521K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $525K · Mar 2025
- 3000 High View Dr265,828 ft² · Sold $60M · Dec 2024
- 2807 High View Dr$897K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,756 ft² · Sold $909K · Oct 2024
- 2905 High View Dr$723K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,098 ft² · Sold $725K · Jul 2024
- 3121 High View Dr$399K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 3103 High View Dr$375K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $405K · Apr 2023
- 2801 High View Dr$628K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,531 ft² · Sold $448K · Feb 2023
- 3167 High View Dr$397K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $408K · Nov 2022
- 2907 High View Dr$667K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,012 ft² · Sold $610K · Jul 2021
Closest homes
- 2811 High View Dr$804K81 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,382 ft² · Sold $96K · Oct 2003
- 2815 High View Dr$712K82 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,118 ft² · Sold Jun 2002
- 2810 La Mesa Dr$695K152 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,993 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2008
- 2812 La Mesa Dr$797K177 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,671 ft² · Sold $315K · Jun 2011
- 2808 La Mesa Dr$847K176 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,571 ft² · Sold $380K · Jun 1996
- 2809 High View Dr$816K162 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 3,311 ft² · Sold $400K · Mar 2002
- 2817 High View Dr$1.2M164 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,927 ft² · Sold $710K · Mar 2021
- 2501 Dunrobin Ct$427K251 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,213 ft² · Sold $170K · Mar 2002
More homes in Henderson 89014
- 2093 Club Crest Way$410K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,096 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 1680 Windship Ct$550K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,746 ft² · Sold $538K · Sep 2026
- 1712 Sky Mountain Way$620K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,478 ft² · Sold $620K · Sep 2026
- 457 Indigo Springs St$625K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,005 ft² · Sold $610K · Sep 2026
- 349 Perry Ellis Dr$515K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $515K · Sep 2026
- 318 Desert Knolls St$419K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,278 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 511 Chelsea Dr$319K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $319K · Sep 2026
- 1457 Homestead Ct$450K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,573 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 316 Rodarte St$510K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,348 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 2329 Richard Dr$603K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,618 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 317 Rodarte St$615K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,826 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 3147 Viewcrest Ave$498K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $498K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2813 High View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map