28572 GOLF COURSE CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Little Falls Public School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 56475These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
28572 Golf Course Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Morrison County
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Randall 56475
- Among the smallest homes in Morrison County
- Has a bigger lot than 66% of homes in Randall 56475
- Newer than 94% of homes in Morrison County
What homes are worth in Randall 56475
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 12% of homes in Randall 56475.
How it measures up in Randall 56475
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Randall 56475.
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Bigger than 66% of homes nearby
Newer than 93% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Randall 56475 | Morrison County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $73,840 | 12% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $192 | 87% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 384 ft² | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.28 ac | 66% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2017 | 93% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 28572 Golf Course Cir
How much is 28572 Golf Course Cir, Randall, MN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 28572 Golf Course Cir, Randall, MN is $73,840 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $63,146 to $84,534. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 28572 Golf Course Cir, Randall, MN last sell?
28572 Golf Course Cir, Randall, MN last sold on Nov 7, 2016 for $20,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 28572 Golf Course Cir, Randall, MN?
28572 Golf Course Cir, Randall, MN has 384 square feet of living space and a 1.28-acre lot.
When was 28572 Golf Course Cir, Randall, MN built?
28572 Golf Course Cir, Randall, MN was built in 2017, making it 9 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 28572 Golf Course Cir, Randall, MN?
28572 Golf Course Cir, Randall, MN is assigned to Knight Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Community Middle School (middle), rated C-; Little Falls Senior High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Little Falls Public School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 28572 Golf Course Cir, Randall, MN compare to other homes in Randall 56475?
Among the 1,560 homes in Randall 56475, it is worth more than 12% of them ($73,840 against a typical $146,229), its price per square foot is higher than 87% of them ($192 against a typical $131), it is bigger than 2% of them (384 ft² against a typical 1,268 ft²), its lot is bigger than 66% of them (1.28 ac against a typical 0.83 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (2017 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Morrison County, it is worth more than 3% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 28572 Golf Course Cir, Randall, MN?
The 2026 property tax bill for 28572 Golf Course Cir, Randall, MN was $596. The county assessed it at $89,500.
More homes on Golf Course Cir
- 28595 Golf Course Cir1 ba · 336 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2024
- 29131 Golf Course Cir0.75 ac · Sold $4K · Apr 2024
- 28563 Golf Course Cir2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $70K · Oct 2023
- 29068 Golf Course Cir3 bd · 2 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $13K · Mar 2016
- 29019 Golf Course Cir$212K384 ft² · Sold $5K · Mar 2015
- 28350 Golf Course Cir777 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 28471 Golf Course Cir$184K1 bd · 256 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 28503 Golf Course Cir3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 28223 Golf Course Cir2 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 28353 Golf Course Cir1,216 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 28391 Golf Course Cir$264K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 28325 Golf Course Cir$136K0.75 ac · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 156 ft · 1.02 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 28563 Golf Course Cir257 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $70K · Oct 2023
- 313 ft · 0.89 ac · Sold $3K · Aug 2024
- 28595 Golf Course Cir384 ft · 1 ba · 336 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2024
- 314 ft · 0.76 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 332 ft · 0.42 ac · Sold $3K · Sep 2025
- 346 ft · 2.87 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 444 ft · 1.16 ac · Sold $3K · Aug 2024
More homes in Randall 56475
- 7528 Lake Camile Dr$175K720 ft² · Sold $172K · Aug 2026
- 107 W 4th St$79K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $33K · Jul 2026
- 104 Pineview Dr$350K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $350K · Jul 2026
- 7302 Lake Camile Dr$125K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,683 ft² · Sold $180K · May 2026
- 0.78 ac · Sold $180K · May 2026
- 0.77 ac · Sold $18K · May 2026
- 1.09 ac · Sold $18K · May 2026
- 5412 200th St$137K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $150K · May 2026
- 146 Boulder Pl$261K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,035 ft² · Sold $265K · May 2026
- 1.94 ac · Sold $46K · Apr 2026
- 0.61 ac · Sold $4K · Apr 2026
- 117 1st St$90K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,075 ft² · Sold $50K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 28572 Golf Course Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map