288 PEACEFUL VALLEY RD
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Roswell Independent Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 88201These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
288 Peaceful Valley Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 92% of homes in Roswell 88201
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Roswell 88201
- Newer than 81% of homes in Chaves County
How it measures up in Roswell 88201
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Roswell 88201.
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Newer than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Roswell 88201 | Chaves County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 840 ft² | 8% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5 ac | 93% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1996 | 77% of homes | 81% of homes |
About 288 Peaceful Valley Rd
When did 288 Peaceful Valley Rd, Roswell, NM last sell?
288 Peaceful Valley Rd, Roswell, NM last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 288 Peaceful Valley Rd, Roswell, NM?
288 Peaceful Valley Rd, Roswell, NM has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 840 square feet of living space and a 5.00-acre lot.
When was 288 Peaceful Valley Rd, Roswell, NM built?
288 Peaceful Valley Rd, Roswell, NM was built in 1996, making it 30 years old. It is a mobile home home.
What schools serve 288 Peaceful Valley Rd, Roswell, NM?
288 Peaceful Valley Rd, Roswell, NM is assigned to Military Heights Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Goddard High School (high), rated C-; Berrendo Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Roswell Independent Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 288 Peaceful Valley Rd, Roswell, NM compare to other homes in Roswell 88201?
Among the 10,382 homes in Roswell 88201, it is bigger than 8% of them (840 ft² against a typical 1,612 ft²), its lot is bigger than 93% of them (5 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (1996 against a typical 1978). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 288 Peaceful Valley Rd, Roswell, NM?
The 2026 property tax bill for 288 Peaceful Valley Rd, Roswell, NM was $552. The county assessed it at $31,276.
More homes on Peaceful Valley Rd
- 263 Peaceful Valley Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 268 Peaceful Valley Rd$259K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 244 Peaceful Valley Rd$461K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,935 ft² · Sold $509K · Jul 2024
- 270 Peaceful Valley Rd$560K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,652 ft² · Sold $440K · Feb 2022
- 282 Peaceful Valley Rd$308K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $215K · Jun 2021
- 253 Peaceful Valley Rd$480K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,554 ft² · Sold $445K · May 2020
- 296 Peaceful Valley Rd$373K1,800 ft² · Sold $211K · Oct 2019
- 245 Peaceful Valley Rd$391K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,883 ft² · Sold $283K · Sep 2014
- 243 Peaceful Valley Rd$360K2 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 227 Peaceful Valley Rd$368K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,174 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 279 Peaceful Valley Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 2,560 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 238 Peaceful Valley Rd$311K1,692 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 284 Peaceful Valley Rd$381K315 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,854 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 292 Peaceful Valley Rd$410K334 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 292 Peaceful Valley Rd$341K334 ft · 112 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 296 Peaceful Valley Rd$373K0.1 mi · 1,800 ft² · Sold $211K · Oct 2019
- 5072 W Berrendo Rd$342K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,898 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 5082 Cotton Rd0.2 mi · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
- 282 Peaceful Valley Rd$308K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $215K · Jun 2021
- 279 Peaceful Valley Rd0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,560 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Roswell 88201
- 415 N Lea Ave$168K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $162K · Sep 2026
- 2710 W 25th St$348K3 ba · 2,639 ft² · Sold $268K · Sep 2026
- 607 Caminito Dr$286K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,179 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 2616 N Pennsylvania Ave$248K2 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold $184K · Sep 2026
- 2509 N Cambridge Ave$401K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,499 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 3002 Delicado Dr$169K1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 3112 N Richardson Ave$136K1 ba · 922 ft² · Sold $61K · Sep 2026
- 1806 N Maryland Ave$221K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,769 ft² · Sold $111K · Sep 2026
- 1907 N Louisiana Ave$155K1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $146K · Sep 2026
- 2908 W Country Club Rd$389K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,589 ft² · Sold $479K · Sep 2026
- 29 Holly Loop$415K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,439 ft² · Sold $407K · Sep 2026
- 909 N Orchard Ave$200K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,073 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 288 Peaceful Valley Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map