2881 ROUTE 737
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Kutztown Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19529These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2881 Route 737 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 67% of homes in Kempton 19529
- Has a bigger lot than 92% of homes in Berks County
- Newer than 94% of homes in Berks County
How it measures up in Kempton 19529
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kempton 19529.
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Newer than 93% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kempton 19529 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,512 ft² | 33% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4.51 ac | 65% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 93% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 2881 Route 737
When did 2881 Route 737, Kempton, PA last sell?
2881 Route 737, Kempton, PA last sold on Aug 26, 2003 for $59,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2881 Route 737, Kempton, PA?
2881 Route 737, Kempton, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,512 square feet of living space.
When was 2881 Route 737, Kempton, PA built?
2881 Route 737, Kempton, PA was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. It is a modular home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 2881 Route 737, Kempton, PA?
2881 Route 737, Kempton, PA is assigned to Greenwich-Lenhartsville Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Kutztown Area Sr High School (high), rated A; Kutztown Area Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Kutztown Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2881 Route 737, Kempton, PA compare to other homes in Kempton 19529?
Among the 1,217 homes in Kempton 19529, it is bigger than 33% of them (1,512 ft² against a typical 1,853 ft²), its lot is bigger than 65% of them (4.51 ac against a typical 2.44 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (2006 against a typical 1975). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2881 Route 737, Kempton, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 2881 Route 737, Kempton, PA was $1,166. The county assessed it at $121,300.
More homes on Route 737
- 2462 Route 737$300K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2025
- 3395 Route 737$219K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $207K · May 2025
- 2845 Route 737$334K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $315K · Jul 2023
- 2446 Route 737$246K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $205K · May 2023
- 2726 Route 737$442K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,083 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 2745 Route 737$313K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $300K · Mar 2023
- 3279 Route 737$294K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $157K · Jul 2022
- 3301 Route 7374 bd · 3 ba · 2,480 ft² · Sold $268K · Jun 2022
- 2629 Route 737$284K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $305K · Jun 2022
- 3327 Route 737$245K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $175K · Mar 2022
- 2718 Route 737$725K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,411 ft² · Sold $73K · Dec 2021
- 2893 Route 737$476K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $335K · Dec 2021
Closest homes
- 2861 Route 737$520K445 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,194 ft²
- 2893 Route 737$476K444 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $335K · Dec 2021
- 2855 Route 737$417K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold Jan 1989
- 2845 Route 737$334K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $315K · Jul 2023
- 9570 Kistler Valley Rd$815K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,668 ft²
- 2846 Route 737$374K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,520 ft²
- 2913 Route 737$452K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,502 ft² · Sold Mar 1988
- 9536 Kistler Valley Rd0.3 mi · 14.67 ac · Sold $650K · Nov 2020
More homes in Kempton 19529
- 9473 Red Rd$648K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 39 Mountain Rd$629K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,543 ft² · Sold $625K · Aug 2026
- 9868 Stagecoach Rd$483K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,699 ft² · Sold $480K · Aug 2026
- 8813 Bluejay Rd$319K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $420K · Aug 2026
- 147 Scout Rd$891K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,776 ft² · Sold $885K · Aug 2026
- 9128 Slateville Rd$206K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 171 Kunkels Dahl Rd$702K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,976 ft² · Sold $632K · Aug 2026
- 113 2nd St$278K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
- 9461 Red Rd$643K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,193 ft² · Sold $635K · Jul 2026
- 8 Old Philly Pike$697K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,033 ft² · Sold $625K · Jul 2026
- Kistler Valley Rd2.6 ac · Sold $625K · Jul 2026
- 537 Old Philly Pike$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,319 ft² · Sold $188K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2881 Route 737 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map