289 PINE CONE PL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Washington School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84781These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
289 Pine Cone Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 66% of homes in Pine Valley 84781
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Pine Valley 84781
- Bigger than 70% of homes in Pine Valley 84781
- Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Washington County
- Newer than 70% of homes in Pine Valley 84781
What homes are worth in Pine Valley 84781
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 66% of homes in Pine Valley 84781.
How it measures up in Pine Valley 84781
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pine Valley 84781.
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Newer than 70% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pine Valley 84781 | Washington County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $607,659 | 66% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $249 | 23% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,445 ft² | 70% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.39 ac | 43% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 70% of homes | 39% of homes |
About 289 Pine Cone Pl
How much is 289 Pine Cone Pl, Pine Valley, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 289 Pine Cone Pl, Pine Valley, UT is $607,659 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $552,217 to $663,101. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 289 Pine Cone Pl, Pine Valley, UT last sell?
289 Pine Cone Pl, Pine Valley, UT last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 289 Pine Cone Pl, Pine Valley, UT?
289 Pine Cone Pl, Pine Valley, UT has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,445 square feet of living space and a 0.39-acre lot.
When was 289 Pine Cone Pl, Pine Valley, UT built?
289 Pine Cone Pl, Pine Valley, UT was built in 2001, making it 25 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 289 Pine Cone Pl, Pine Valley, UT?
289 Pine Cone Pl, Pine Valley, UT is assigned to Enterprise High School (middle), rated B-; Enterprise Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Washington School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 289 Pine Cone Pl, Pine Valley, UT compare to other homes in Pine Valley 84781?
Among the 535 homes in Pine Valley 84781, it is worth more than 66% of them ($607,659 against a typical $532,054), its price per square foot is higher than 23% of them ($249 against a typical $302), it is bigger than 70% of them (2,445 ft² against a typical 1,800 ft²), its lot is bigger than 43% of them (0.39 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 70% of them (2001 against a typical 1993). Measured against all of Washington County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 289 Pine Cone Pl, Pine Valley, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 289 Pine Cone Pl, Pine Valley, UT was $2,394. The county assessed it at $168,000.
More homes on Pine Cone Pl
- 281 Pine Cone Pl$543K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold $126K · Jan 2021
- 320 Pine Cone Pl$578K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,104 ft² · Sold Feb 2016
- 270 Pine Cone Pl$414K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $219K · Nov 2005
- 315 Pine Cone Pl$477K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,796 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 295 Pine Cone Pl$669K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,040 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 844 E Cedar Berry Ln$477K122 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,156 ft² · Sold $412K · Sep 2020
- 320 Pine Cone Pl$578K133 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,104 ft² · Sold Feb 2016
- 270 Pine Cone Pl$414K150 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $219K · Nov 2005
- 274 S Mountain View Dr$475K192 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold Jul 2007
- 295 Pine Cone Pl$669K203 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,040 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- $306K296 ft · 0.31 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 315 Pine Cone Pl$477K270 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,796 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 281 Pine Cone Pl$543K268 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold $126K · Jan 2021
More homes in Pine Valley 84781
- 809 E Mountain View Dr$775K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,306 ft² · Sold $293K · Sep 2026
- 883 E Cedar Berry Ln$426K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,714 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 375 W Main St$465K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $461K · Sep 2026
- 61 S 850 E$900K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,074 ft² · Sold $545K · Sep 2026
- 898 E Cedar Berry Ln$388K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $843K · Sep 2026
- 780 W Hillside Dr$526K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,453 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 842 E Main St$550K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 91 S Sage Rd$631K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 75 S Ponderosa Dr$902K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,651 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 220 S 300 W$667K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 517 W 125 S$770K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,171 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 48 N Meadow Dr$967K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,462 ft² · Sold $1M · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 289 Pine Cone Pl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map