29 STABLE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Medway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02053These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
29 Stable Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 96% of homes in Medway 02053
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Norfolk County
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Medway 02053
- Has a bigger lot than 80% of homes in Norfolk County
- Newer than 92% of homes in Norfolk County
What homes are worth in Medway 02053
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 96% of homes in Medway 02053.
How it measures up in Medway 02053
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Medway 02053.
Pricier than 96% of homes nearby
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Newer than 90% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Medway 02053 | Norfolk County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,147,128 | 96% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $331 | 26% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,465 ft² | 95% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.03 ac | 67% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 90% of homes | 92% of homes |
About 29 Stable Way
How much is 29 Stable Way, Medway, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 29 Stable Way, Medway, MA is $1,147,128 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,104,755 to $1,189,501. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 29 Stable Way, Medway, MA last sell?
29 Stable Way, Medway, MA last sold on May 29, 2018, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 29 Stable Way, Medway, MA?
29 Stable Way, Medway, MA has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3,465 square feet of living space and a 1.02-acre lot.
When was 29 Stable Way, Medway, MA built?
29 Stable Way, Medway, MA was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 29 Stable Way, Medway, MA?
29 Stable Way, Medway, MA is assigned to Medway High School (high), rated A; John D Mc Govern Elementary School (elementary); Medway Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Medway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 29 Stable Way, Medway, MA compare to other homes in Medway 02053?
Among the 4,359 homes in Medway 02053, it is worth more than 96% of them ($1,147,128 against a typical $707,730), its price per square foot is higher than 26% of them ($331 against a typical $370), it is bigger than 95% of them (3,465 ft² against a typical 1,984 ft²), its lot is bigger than 67% of them (1.03 ac against a typical 0.81 ac) and it is newer than 90% of them (2005 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Norfolk County, it is worth more than 79% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 29 Stable Way, Medway, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 29 Stable Way, Medway, MA was $14,360. The county assessed it at $1,007,700.
More homes on Stable Way
- 3 Stable Way$1.2M4 bd · 2 ba · 3,166 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 21 Stable Way$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,536 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 16 Stable Way$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,361 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jul 2026
- 17 Stable Way$1.1M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,532 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2025
- 19 Stable Way$1.4M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,654 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2023
- 18 Stable Way$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,856 ft² · Sold $948K · Jun 2023
- 7 Stable Way$1M5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,143 ft² · Sold $820K · Aug 2021
- 13 Stable Way$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,136 ft² · Sold $950K · Jun 2021
- 22 Stable Way$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,446 ft² · Sold $875K · Aug 2020
- 32 Stable Way$1.5M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,790 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Apr 2020
- 24 Stable Way$1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,147 ft² · Sold $741K · Dec 2019
- 12 Stable Way$992K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,198 ft² · Sold $659K · May 2019
Closest homes
- 28 Stable Way$1.1M190 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,574 ft² · Sold Jun 2004
- 25 Stable Way$1.2M174 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,412 ft² · Sold $683K · Sep 2011
- 34 Broad Acres Farm Rd$1.1M216 ft · 10 bd · 4 ba · 3,975 ft² · Sold $629K · Dec 2001
- 32 Broad Acres Farm Rd$1.1M223 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,010 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2002
- 30 Stable Way$1.1M209 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,141 ft² · Sold $875K · Apr 2019
- 26 Stable Way$1M300 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,503 ft² · Sold $550K · Jan 2005
- 23 Stable Way$1.2M314 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,862 ft² · Sold $686K · Aug 2015
- 32 Stable Way$1.5M357 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,790 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Apr 2020
More homes in Medway 02053
- 26 Timber Crest Dr$1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,968 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 7 Hemlock Dr$500K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 10 Ellis St$765K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,070 ft² · Sold $765K · Sep 2026
- 12 Alder St$983K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,656 ft² · Sold $980K · Aug 2026
- 34 Broken Tree Rd$1.1M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,788 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 5 Diane Dr$902K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,598 ft² · Sold $900K · Aug 2026
- 4 Mallard Dr$762K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,880 ft² · Sold $760K · Aug 2026
- 23 Williamsburg Way$599K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,818 ft² · Sold $650K · Aug 2026
- 3 Pine Ridge Dr$799K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,384 ft² · Sold $805K · Aug 2026
- 211 Village St$737K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,508 ft² · Sold $735K · Aug 2026
- 8 Lost Hill Dr$787K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,141 ft² · Sold $800K · Aug 2026
- 32 Field Rd$1.1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,560 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 29 Stable Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map