290 MAPLE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: North Allegheny School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15086These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
290 Maple Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Allegheny County
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Warrendale 15086
- Bigger than 93% of homes in Allegheny County
- Among the largest lots in Allegheny County
- Older than 76% of homes in Warrendale 15086
What homes are worth in Warrendale 15086
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 83% of homes in Warrendale 15086.
How it measures up in Warrendale 15086
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Warrendale 15086.
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Warrendale 15086 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $599,665 | 83% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $204 | 17% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,944 ft² | 88% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4.42 ac | 98% of homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 24% of homes | 67% of homes |
About 290 Maple Dr
How much is 290 Maple Dr, Warrendale, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 290 Maple Dr, Warrendale, PA is $599,665 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $511,031 to $688,299. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 290 Maple Dr, Warrendale, PA last sell?
290 Maple Dr, Warrendale, PA last sold on Jul 11, 1995 for $175,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 290 Maple Dr, Warrendale, PA?
290 Maple Dr, Warrendale, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 2,944 square feet of living space.
When was 290 Maple Dr, Warrendale, PA built?
290 Maple Dr, Warrendale, PA was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 290 Maple Dr, Warrendale, PA?
290 Maple Dr, Warrendale, PA is assigned to Marshall Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Marshall Middle School (middle), rated A; North Allegheny High School (high), rated A+. All sit in North Allegheny School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 290 Maple Dr, Warrendale, PA compare to other homes in Warrendale 15086?
Among the 252 homes in Warrendale 15086, it is worth more than 83% of them ($599,665 against a typical $393,028), its price per square foot is higher than 17% of them ($204 against a typical $233), it is bigger than 88% of them (2,944 ft² against a typical 1,606 ft²), its lot is bigger than 98% of them (4.42 ac against a typical 0.95 ac) and it is newer than 24% of them (1960 against a typical 2016). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 91% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 290 Maple Dr, Warrendale, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 290 Maple Dr, Warrendale, PA was $2,552. The county assessed it at $396,900.
More homes on Maple Dr
- 140 Maple Dr$394K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,892 ft² · Sold $390K · Nov 2025
- 125 Maple Dr$266K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,155 ft² · Sold $175K · Feb 2021
- 150 Maple Dr$352K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,795 ft² · Sold $128K · Dec 2016
- 130 Maple Dr$344K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold $155K · Apr 2014
- 153 Maple Dr$575K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $310K · Sep 2013
- 145 Maple Dr$418K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,853 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2010
- 115 Maple Dr$297K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,331 ft² · Sold $164K · Dec 2009
- 105 Maple Dr$288K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $118K · Dec 2009
- 280 Maple Dr$302K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2000
- 135 Maple Dr$385K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold $145K · Jun 1998
- 155 Maple Dr$223K1 bd · 1 ba · 876 ft² · Sold Jan 1996
- 119 Maple Dr$366K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,706 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 280 Maple Dr$302K267 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2000
- 162 Warrendale Bakerstown Rd$297K442 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,581 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 168 Warrendale Bakerstown Rd$308K462 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $185K · Nov 2013
- 170 Warrendale Bakerstown Rd$527K514 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,352 ft² · Sold $280K · Jun 2016
- 477 Fairmont Dr$559K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,989 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2020
- 475 Fairmont Dr$500K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,076 ft² · Sold $372K · Sep 2017
- 166 Warrendale Bakerstown Rd$250K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 473 Fairmont Dr$479K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,805 ft² · Sold $470K · Sep 2024
More homes in Warrendale 15086
- 306 Thurgood Dr$428K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 211 Warren Rd$671K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,482 ft² · Sold $670K · Jul 2026
- 161 Warren Rd$303K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,724 ft² · Sold $302K · Jun 2026
- 307 Thurgood Dr$424K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $420K · Jun 2026
- 221 Faulk Dr$342K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $338K · May 2026
- 150 Watson Dr$339K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,576 ft² · Sold $335K · May 2026
- 216 Faulk Dr$404K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,050 ft² · Sold $395K · Feb 2026
- 218 Faulk Dr$415K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,050 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2025
- 215 Warren Rd$638K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,926 ft² · Sold $630K · Sep 2025
- 308 Thurgood Dr$449K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2025
- 318 Thurgood Dr$437K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $416K · Jun 2025
- 130 Warren Rd$280K3 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $275K · Jun 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 290 Maple Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map